All-Star Grad nominees

Staff reportJune 7, 2014 

Auburn School District

AUBURN RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL

Jonathan Baunach
Crystal Song
Andrew “Drew” Wallen*

Bethel School District

BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL

Meghan McDonald
Sloane McGowan*
Andrew Pace

GRAHAM-KAPOWSIN HIGH SCHOOL

Brandyn Bayes
Austin McKinley
Harli Spurgeon

SPANAWAY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Michael Conway
Brittany Mullis
Rowynn Trinidad

Clover Park School District

CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Petrice Bokako
Daizha Brown
Joel Johnson

HARRISON PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Elexia Johnson
Hailey Noyes

LAKES HIGH SCHOOL

Quenessa Long*
Shannon Melious

Eatonville School District

EATONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Emily Saito**
Marcos Sanchez

Federal Way School District

TODD BEAMER HIGH SCHOOL

Jeesoo Chung
Blake Hansen
Zachary Logan

DECATUR HIGH SCHOOL

Shawntel Bali
Gianluca Vaccarini
Dain Yoshizumi

FEDERAL WAY HIGH SCHOOL

Youcef Bennour
Devin Pegues
Samantha Savini

THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL

Graciela Boyzo
Edgar Onofre**

Fife School District

FIFE HIGH SCHOOL

Jessica Ingle
Cecelia Legg
Charmaine Madden

Franklin Pierce School District

FRANKLIN PIERCE HIGH SCHOOL

Dana Carden

WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

Kyesha Pringle**
Mariah Strange

Orting School District

ORTING HIGH SCHOOL

Kirby Taylor
Vicky Wang

Peninsula School District

GIG HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL

Wolfgang Beck
Carolyn McCann
Jesse Min MacKinnon*

PENINSULA HIGH SCHOOL

McKenzi Bravo
Madeleine Misterek
Benjamin Smith*

Puyallup School District

EMERALD RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Megan Horton
Adenike Omomukuyo*
Nicholas Stewart

PUYALLUP HIGH SCHOOL

McKenna Mains
Emma Miller
John Rose

ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL

Paulina Davidson*
Kathryn Draney
Jeffrey Potasky

Steilacoom School District

STEILACOOM HIGH SCHOOL

No nominees submitted

Sumner School District

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Alyse Bailey
Alyssa Bell
Cheyenne Peltier*

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

No nominees submitted

Tacoma School District

FOSS HIGH SCHOOL

Tyffani Chin
Daniella Navarro
Sarah Sachs

LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL

Breneya Cox
Joshua Ensoy
Trang Tran

MOUNT TAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL

Austin Biermann
Aliyah Carector
Crystal Lewis

SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (SOTA)

Henry DeMarais
Rick Reyes
Rachel Walter**

SCIENCE AND MATH INSTITUTE (SAMI)

Janelle Talley
Elizabeth Woon Ee Teo

STADIUM HIGH SCHOOL

Conrad Backstrom*
Madison Sollars
Angela Yun

WILSON HIGH SCHOOL

Kelsie Creighton**
Jillian Dickson
Felicia Gorun*

University Place School District

CURTIS HIGH SCHOOL

Galen Chen
Elizabeth Lewis
Benjamin Meade

White River School District

WHITE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL

Andrea Entz
Sean Hayes
Johnathan Valdez

Private Schools

ANNIE WRIGHT SCHOOL

Zoe Keskey
Clare Jeong
Victoria Smith

BELLARMINE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Genevieve Pugsley
Emma Shover
Brian Ward*

CASCADE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Jae Hyung Hwang**
Brooke Tunstall
Jalene Vavrik

CHARLES WRIGHT ACADEMY

Ilona Jileaeva
Bryn Mayo
Alexander Moore*

COVENANT HIGH SCHOOL

Andrew Blanchard-Reed
Daniel Wick

LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Elizabeth Absten
Minh Bui
Ashley Fisher

* All-Stars
** Semi-finalists

The News Tribune is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service