Elections

Pierce County election results





Results represent 515 out of 531 precincts reporting.

Port of Tacoma Commissioner Position 3

Justin Camarata 15,700 22.51%

Frank Boykin 19,795 28.38%

Deanna Keller 33,864 48.56%

Write-in 380 0.54%

Port of Tacoma Commissioner Position 5

Kristin Ang 27,299 38.99%

Dave Bryant 28,108 40.15%

Shelly Schlumpf 14,294 20.42%

Write-in 315 0.45%

Auburn Council Position 5

Anthony Ase 131 18.42%

Ryan Burnett 269 37.83%

Robyn Mulenga 310 43.60%

Write-in 1 0.14%

Bonney Lake Council Position 4

Kerri Hubler 332 23.09%

James (Kelly) McClimans 632 43.95%

Pablo Monroy 466 32.41%

Write-in 8 0.56%

Carbonado Council Position 5

PJ Salvati 25 25.00%

Magdalen (Maggie) Emry 43 43.00%

Terry Carter 31 31.00%

Write-in 1 1.00%

DuPont Mayor

Ronald Frederick 678 62.78%

Mike Gorski 94 9.70%

Mike Courts 305 28.24%

Write-in 3 0.28%

Fircrest Council Position 4

Kimber Starr 279 27.71%

Jason Medley 357 35.45%

Joe Barrentine 367 36.44%

Write-in 4 0.40%

Lakewood Council Position 6

Chas. Ames 354 6.95%

Ria J. Johnson 264 5.18%

Ken Witkoe 1,011 19.84%

Malcolm Russell 829 16.26%

Wilbert Pina 221 4.34%

Linda Farmer 2,372 46.54%

Write-in 46 0.90%

Milton Council Position 6

Richard Cosner 133 25.09%

Phil Linden 114 21.51%

Mark E. Hutson 183 34.53%

Noah Douglas 93 17.55%

Write-in 7 1.32%

Pacific Mayor

Vic Kave 0 0.00%

Leanne Guier 2 50.00%

Howard G. Erickson 2 50.00%

Write-in 0 0.00%

Puyallup Council Dist. 1 Pos. 1

Matt Cuyle 401 29.40%

Robin Farris 548 40.18%

Curtis Thiel 404 29.62%

Write-in 11 0.81%

Tacoma Council-at-Large Position 7

Brett Johnson 3,931 23.85%

Courtney Love 3,650 22.14%%

Conor McCarthy 8,838 53.62%

Write-in 64 0.39%

Yelm Community Schools Director Dist. 2

Denice Lingle 131 29.64%

Donna R. Edwards 217 49.10%

Karen (Kay) Anderson 90 20.36%

Write-in 4 0.90%

Puyallup SD 3 Director Pos. 3

Espen L. Pyrtek 1,809 16.50%

Amanda Cuthbert 2,736 24.95%

Michael Keaton 6,367 58.06%

Write-in 54 0.49%

Tacoma SD 10 Director Pos. 2

Kristopher A. Kerns 4,751 26.18%

John Marsden 1,756 9.68%

Enrique Leon 11,535 63.56%

Write-in 107 0.59%

Orting SD 344 Director Dist. 3

Karen Wilson 103 8.94%

Vicki Williams 250 21.70%

Carrie Thibodeaux 787 68.32%

Write-in 12 1.04%

Orting SD 344 Director Dist. 4

Jennifer E. Lloyd 427 37.55%

Kathleen Madigan 500 43.98%

Jenny McKinney 196 17.24%

Write-in 14 1.23%

Fire District 3 - Proposition No. 1

Yes 6,466 67.69%

No 3,087 32.31%

Fire District 3 - Proposition No. 2

Yes 6,107 61.83%

No 3,770 32.31%

Fire District 3 - Proposition No. 3

Yes 6,477 65.44%

No 3,420 34.56%

Fire District 16 - Proposition No. 1

Yes 1,600 62.84%

No 946 37.16%

Fire District 21 Commissioner Pos. 2

John Keizer 1,100 27.78%

Jacob (Jake) Koukel 1,034 26.11%

Robert Homan 1,798 45.40%

Write-in 28 0.71%

Peninsula Metropolitan Park Commissioner Pos. 1

Beth Glein 1,193 23.57%

Steven M. Nielson 1,103 21.79%

Kurt Grimmer 2,748 54.30%

Write-in 17 0.34%

Peninsula Metropolitan Park Commissioner Pos. 4

Dawn Townsend 460 8.93%

William C. (Bill) Sehmel 1,860 36.10%

Laurel Kingsbury 2,817 54.68%

Write-in 15 0.29%

  Comments