Huskies Insider Blog

This week's AP top 25: Stanford, Oregon move up, USC makes appearance

AP Top 25
RKTEAMRECORDPTSPVS
1.Oklahoma (37)2-014711
2.LSU (14)3-014243
3.Alabama (7)3-014022
4.Boise State (2)2-013094
5.Stanford3-012126
6.Wisconsin3-011707
7.Oklahoma State3-010928
8.Texas A&M2-010439
9.Nebraska3-091111
10.Oregon2-189912
11.Florida State2-18965
12.South Carolina3-089110
13.Virginia Tech3-083013
14.Arkansas3-078114
15.Florida3-066916
16.West Virginia3-057918
17.Baylor2-052119
18.South Florida3-049620
19.Texas3-040223
20.TCU2-127323
21.Clemson3-0272NR
22.Michigan3-0266NR
23.USC3-0260NR
24.Illinois3-0106NR
25.Georgia Tech3-059NR

Dropped from rankings: Michigan State 15, Ohio State 17, Auburn 21, Arizona State 22, Mississippi State 25

Others receiving votes: Michigan State 42, Auburn 29, Houston 25, Miami (FL) 23, Iowa State 19, Utah 19, Ohio State 16, Maryland 15, Mississippi State 14, Missouri 10, Arizona State 9, San Diego State 8, Vanderbilt 8, Notre Dame 8, Georgia 7, Florida International 4, California 3, Navy 3, North Carolina 2, Tennessee 2

  Comments