High School Sports

Prep football: Week 3 scores

High school football scores from around the South Sound and beyond on Friday, Sept. 19, 2014 (scores final unless otherwise noted):

Narrows 4A

Bellarmine 70, Stadium 14

Central Kitsap 47, Mount Tahoma 6

Olympia 34, South Kitsap 17

Narrows 3A

Foss 26, Shelton 13

Lincoln 32, Capital 10

Wilson 47, North Thurston 21

SPSL 4A

Beamer 21, Kent-Meridian 8

Bethel 25, Puyallup 13

Curtis 35, Spanaway Lake 21

Emerald Ridge 34, Graham-Kapowsin 31

Kentwood 39, Jefferson 6

SPSL 3A

Auburn Mountainview 33, Bonney Lake 20

Lakes 67, Auburn Riverside 7

Peninsula 31, Auburn 10

Sumner 48, Enumclaw 17

SPSL 2A

Fife 35, White River 13

Franklin Pierce 16, River Ridge 14

Orting 58, Clover Park 7

Steilacoom 45, Washington 20

1A Evergreen

Eatonville 35, Aberdeen 6

Hoquiam 36, Tenino 21

Rochester 18, Elma 14

Nisqually 1A

Charles Wright 30, Vashon 8

Pacific 2B

Raymond 42, Rainier 0

Nonleague

North Kitsap 26, Black Hills 7

Columbia River 36, Centralia 20

Eastlake 24, Gig Harbor 21

Tumwater 41, La Center 0

Statewide scores

Adna 28, Wahkiakum 20

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 44, Curlew 34

Bainbridge 24, Everett 13

Bellevue 42, Mercer Island 21

Blanchet 28, Stanwood 0

Bothell 47, Newport 13

Brewster 75, Kittitas 34

Cascade (Everett) 41, Jackson 31

Cashmere 41, Kiona-Benton 6

Central Valley 20, Lewis and Clark 19

Cheney 21, Lakeland, Idaho 10

Chiawana 41, Richland 0

Chief Sealth 28, Nathan Hale 26

Clarkston 21, Lewiston, Idaho 19

Cleveland 27, Foster 26

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 41, Moses Lake 21

Colfax 30, Wilbur-Creston 16

Colton 62, LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus 0

Columbia (White Salmon) 13, Fort Vancouver 3

Columbia River 36, Centralia 20

Colville 50, Medical Lake 14

Coupeville 48, Chimacum 24

Cusick 28, Odessa-Harrington 6

Davenport 49, Kettle Falls 24

Davis 54, Eastmont 7

Deer Park 23, Riverside 0

Eastside Catholic 48, Arlington 7

Ellensburg 53, Toppenish 0

Ephrata 41, East Valley (Yakima) 8

Evergreen (Vancouver) 47, Heritage 31

Ferndale 33, Blaine 14

Freeman 55, Newport 0

Friday Harbor 43, Darrington 6

Garfield 41, West Seattle 13

Glacier Peak 30, Lynnwood 6

Goldendale 20, White Swan 8

Gonzaga Prep 28, Mead 14

Hazen 43, Evergreen (Seattle) 14

Hockinson 48, Castle Rock 0

Ingraham 32, Franklin 0

Issaquah 11, Inglemoor 10

Juanita 45, Lake Washington 19

Kalama 27, King's Way Christian School 12

Kamiak 28, Mariner 12

Kamiakin 47, Southridge 3

Kelso 10, Prairie 7

King's 42, Cedarcrest 14

LaConner 22, Bellevue Christian 7

Lake Stevens 24, Mount Vernon 0

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 64, Chewelah 7

Lakeside (Seattle) 55, Marysville-Getchell 21

Lakewood 18, Archbishop Murphy 17

Liberty 51, Interlake 32

Liberty (Spangle) 33, Springdale 0

Liberty Christian 58, St. John-Endicott 30

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 63, Tekoa/Rosalia 0

Lindbergh 40, Highline 0

Lummi 60, Seattle Lutheran 12

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 56, Twin Valley 22

Lynden 49, Squalicum 24

Lynden Christian 41, Bellingham 0

Meadowdale 20, Edmonds-Woodway 17, OT

Meridian 35, Chelan 0

Monroe 55, Snohomish 29

Montesano 26, Forks 0

Morton/White Pass 41, Onalaska 15

Mossyrock 42, Toutle Lake 6

Mount Baker 42, Cascade (Leavenworth) 6

Mountlake Terrace 49, Shorewood 21

Naches Valley 35, Granger 20

Napavine 34, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 7

Naselle def. Jewell, Ore., forfeit

Neah Bay 62, Taholah 20

North Beach 58, Seton Catholic 14

North Central 28, Sunnyside 7

North Mason 27, Port Angeles 14

O'Dea 34, Marysville-Pilchuck 10

Ocosta 33, Chief Leschi 18

Olympic 26, Bremerton 15

Othello 51, Wapato 14

Pasco 69, Hanford 33

Port Townsend 22, Klahowya 9

Post Falls, Idaho 20, East Valley (Spokane) 7

Prosser 55, Quincy 0

Pullman 14, Moscow, Idaho 12

R.A. Long 42, Mark Morris 0

Raymond 42, Rainier 0

Reardan 41, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 7

Republic 78, Pateros 22

River View 32, Columbia (Burbank) 14

Roosevelt 42, Rainier Beach 34

Royal 49, Connell 7

Sammamish 15, Shorecrest 7

Sandpoint, Idaho 21, Mt. Spokane 14

Sedro-Woolley 28, Burlington-Edison 10

Sehome 38, Anacortes 7

Selah 24, Grandview 12

Selkirk 44, Clark Fork, Idaho 8

Sequim 27, Kingston 19

Skyline 49, Mount Si 27

Skyview 44, Battle Ground 9

South Bend 14, Tacoma Baptist 7

Steilacoom 45, Washington 20

Stevenson 24, Estacada, Ore. 7

Sultan 34, Granite Falls 20

Sunnyside Christian 51, Pomeroy 40

Timberlake, Idaho 36, Asotin 0

Toledo 46, Winlock 20

Union 52, Mountain View 21

Walla Walla 34, Kennewick 14

Warden 20, Wahluke 14

Washougal 26, Ridgefield 14

West Valley (Spokane) 55, Rogers (Spokane) 6

Woodinville 32, Redmond 10

Woodland 50, Hudson's Bay 0

Zillah 28, Cle Elum/Roslyn 0

Related stories from Tacoma News Tribune

  Comments