High School Sports

Local sports’ signings other than football

Name High school Sport College
Dacia Alexander Sumner Soccer Western Oregon
Abbi Bailey Rogers Volleyball Bellevue College
Rebekah Baugh North Kitsap Basketball Saint Martin’s
Olivia Benzin Bellarmine Prep Golf Oregon State
Emily Bishop Tahoma Fastpitch Pierce College
Kat Blodgette-Baker Rogers Volleyball Great Falls (Mont.)
Jacob Bohl Bonney Lake Soccer Seattle Pacific
Derek Browne Tahoma Baseball Tacoma CC
Daniel Burggraaf North Mason Baseball West Point
Courtney Campbell Bonney Lake Fastpitch Weatherford (Texas)
Megan Chambers Wilson Soccer Tacoma CC
Taylor Clarin Tahoma Soccer Pacific (Calif.)
Mac Clarke Emerald Ridge Soccer San Diego State
Jamie Crews Tumwater Soccer Evergreen State College*
Drex Davis Life Christian Baseball Corban (Ore.)
Ryan DeGroot Bellarmine Prep Soccer Washington
Grant DeLappe Tahoma Baseball Bellevue College
Nick Friend Life Christian Golf Cal Lutheran
Liz Griffith Puyallup Soccer Washington State
Reed Grimm Bellarmine Prep Rowing Washington
Steve Hansen Bonney Lake Baseball Skagit Valley CC
Tammy Kayongo Rogers Cross country Trinity Lutheran
Kaylee Kebba Bellarmine Prep Soccer North Dakota
Natalie Jensen Bellarmine Prep Volleyball Idaho
Madi Job Rogers Fastpitch Pacific Lutheran*
Ryan Jones Black Hills Baseball Oklahoma Wesleyan
Jake Lambro Tahoma Baseball Western Nevada
Brooke Lancaster Sumner Soccer Seattle Pacific
Jamie Lange Sumner Soccer Puget Sound*
Jasmine Lee Puyallup Soccer Hamline (Minn.)*
Jake Malone Tahoma Baseball Edmonds CC
Alexsi Manning Curtis Soccer Central Washington
Claire Martin Bellarmine Prep Volleyball Washington State
Krystin McKelpin Rogers Fastpitch Bethel College (Kan.)*
Lauren Mercuri Peninsula Soccer Central Arkansas
Maddie Michaud Fife Soccer Pacific (Calif.)
Alyssa Murray Sumner Soccer Wyoming
Lilly Navarre Bellarmine Prep Golf Montana State
Kelsy Neeley Rogers Soccer Central Washington
Daniel Nist Tahoma Baseball Western Nevada
Bailey Plumb Puyallup Fastpitch/Soccer Pacific Lutheran*
Reghan Pukis Bellarmine Prep Volleyball UNLV
Trey Reinhard Tahoma Baseball Clark College
Collette Reopelle Rogers Volleyball Spokane Falls CC
Jairus Richards Bellarmine Prep Baseball Seattle University
Morgan Roan Rogers Soccer Western Oregon
Kelsie Rock Tahoma Golf Green River CC
Cara Scammon Tahoma Soccer Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Jacob Schmidt Bellarmine Prep Rowing Washington
Jason Schmidt Emerald Ridge Soccer Humboldt State
Maddie Scott Tahoma Fastpitch Polk State (Fla.)
Arin Seidlitz Black Hills Soccer Adams State (Colo.)
Josie Self Peninsula Soccer Eastern Washington
Abby Smith Sumner Soccer Seattle Pacific
Mackenzie Smith Fife Soccer Saint Martin’s
Megan Spataro Olympia Soccer Eastern Washington
Rachel Stowell Sumner Soccer Dominican Univ. (Calif.)

*NCAA Division III schools do not offer sports scholarships

  Comments