High School Sports

List of college football signees from Washington state

THE STATE’S FOOTBALL SIGNEES

Where football players in Washington have signed:

Archbishop Murphy: Mason Bradley, Fresno State

Arlington: Connor Bovard, Linfield; Cameron Scrimgeour, University of Jamestown-North Dakota.

Auburn Riverside: Marcus Atafua, CWU.

Ballard: Jacob Ta’ase, CWU.

Bellarmine Prep: Matt Philichi, Air Force.

Bellevue: Mustafa Branch, Stanford; Ross Connors, Air Force; Christian Pankey, Cornell; Henry Roberts, UW.

Bishop Blanchet: Jack Sendelbach, EWU.

Bonney Lake: Riley Miller, Colorado School of Mines; Baily Sulfridge, Montana Tech.

Bothell: Ross Bowers, Cal; Cole Ford, UTEP; Jackson Keimig, Yale; Sam McPherson, EWU.

Camas: Bryan Kelly, CWU; James Price, Wyoming; Alex Walker, CWU.

Capital: Mason Manning, Cornell.

Cascade Christian: Mason Tobeck, Utah State.

Central Kitsap: Brion Anduze, Arizona; Eric Ledemsa, CWU.

Cheney: Keenan Williams, EWU.

Chiawana: Dré Sonte Dorton, EWU; Juan Noyola, CWU; Christian Penny, CWU; Isaiah Richie, Eastern Oregon; Deion Singleton, WSU.

Eastside Catholic: Cody Baker, New Mexico; Deion Fetui, Air Force; Anthony Masaniai, Air Force; Alex Neale, UNLV.

Edmonds-Woodway: Nick Morales, Amherst; Nick Venema, Western Oregon.

Evergreen (Vancouver): Kobey Eaton, Montana; Justice Murphy, Wyoming; Billy Nelson, Weber State; Jerrin Williams, Montana.

Davis: Ketner Kupp, EWU.

Emerald Ridge: Wain Clarke, Hillsdale (Mich.); Jake March, South Dakota School of Mines; Brett Rankin, South Dakota School of Mines.

Enumclaw: Tarik Hagen, CWU.

Federal Way: Chico McClatcher, UW; Jared Pulu, Air Force; Charlie Taumoepeau, Portland State; David Tiumalu, South Dakota School of Mines.

Foss: Chris “Scooby” Reynolds, Idaho State.

Glacier Peak: Mason Braun, CWU; Mosese Fifita, Air Force.

Gonzaga Prep: Jack Bamis, Idaho.

Jackson: Keynan Foster, Florida A&M.

Kennedy: Dartanian Henry, Scottsdale CC; Manase Kamoto, Scottsdale CC; Jr. Ngauamo, Scottsdale CC.

Kentwood: Josiah Bronson, Temple.

Kentridge: Braiden Beckman, Idaho State.

Lake Stevens: Tevin Gray, CWU.

Lakes: Benning Potoa’e, UW.

Lakeside: Erik Rottsolk, Fordham.

Lincoln: BJ Hawthorne, WSU; Dehonta Hayes, EWU; Marcus Johnson, CWU; Ben PuaPuaga, EWU; Jusstis Warren, UW; Jayson Williams, EWU.

Lynden: Lucas Petersen, CWU; Bryce Sterk, UW.

Marysville-Pilchuck: Austin Joyner, UW; Bryce Vitcovich, Colorado State-Pueblo.

Meadowdale: Caleb Tingstad, Western Oregon.

Monroe: Andrew Zimmerman, WSU.

Mount Si: Jonathan Hillel, CWU; Chris Schlichting, EWU.

Mount Spokane: Roy Hyatt, EWU.

Newport (Bellevue): Calvin Throckmorton, Oregon.

O’Dea: Majid Firoozi, UC Davis; Myles Gaskin, UW; Dylan Ledbetter, EWU.

Okanogan: Jim Townsend, EWU.

Peninsula: Major Ali, Carroll College (Mont.); Robert Kvinsland, Idaho State; Hayden Smith, Montana Tech.

Richland: Mason Jackson, Idaho State.

Rogers: Kyler Ooley, CWU; Justus Portmann, Southeastern (Fla.).

Sehome: Tyler Haggen, CWU.

Shadle Park: Zachary Price, CWU; Brett Rypien, Boise State.

Skyline: Riley Griffiths, Montana State; Cameron Saffle, Cal.

Snohomish: Nathan Jacobson, UNLV.

Steilacoom: Fotu T. Leiato II, Oregon.

Squalicum: Christian Jorgensen, EWU.

Todd Beamer: Christian Stafford, CWU.

Tumwater: Addison Barrett, Eastern Oregon; Trevor Davis Jr., EWU; Kaden Prosser, Eastern Oregon.

Union: Tyler Dionne, CWU.

Wenatchee: Trey Adams, UW; Chase Resch, CWU; Cy Sirmon, Montana.

West Valley (Spokane): Jace Malek, Idaho.

West Valley (Yakima): Shane Lemieux, Oregon.

Wilson: Billy Greer, CWU; Jack Springer, Benedictine College.

  Comments