High School Sports

TNT state basketball rankings

NEWS TRIBUNE’S STATE BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

(Week of Feb. 9)

CLASS 4A

1. Federal Way (18-2)

2. Union (18-1)

3. Kentwood (19-2)

4. Issaquah (15-4)

5. Central Valley (16-4)

6. Richland (16-4)

7. Lewis and Clark (16-4)

8. Davis (16-4)

9. Curtis (17-5)

10. Kentridge (16-4)

CLASS 3A

1. Garfield (20-0)

2. Bellevue (18-2)

3. Rainier Beach (17-3)

4. Eastside Catholic (17-3)

5. Lincoln (17-3)

6. Seattle Prep (16-4)

7. Foss (16-4)

8. Lakeside of Seattle (15-5)

9. Wilson (16-4)

10. Auburn Mountainview (17-3)

CLASS 2A

1. Clarkston (20-1)

2. Mark Morris (18-1)

3. Lynden (15-4)

4. Sammamish (17-4)

5. Anacortes (15-4)

6. Pullman (16-4)

7. Ephrata (17-2)

8. Tumwater (17-3)

9. East Valley of Yakima (16-3)

10. River Ridge (15-5)

CLASS 1A

1. King’s (18-2)

2. Zillah (19-1)

3. Vashon Island (18-1)

4. Lynden Christian (13-7)

5. Lakeside of Nine Mile Falls (16-3)

6. La Salle (18-2)

7. Riverside (16-3)

8. University Prep (14-4)

9. King’s Way Christian (15-5)

10. Cascade Christian (11-9)

AREA

1. Federal Way (18-2)

2. Kentwood (19-2)

3. Lincoln (17-3)

4. Foss (16-4)

5. Curtis (17-5)

6. Wilson (16-4)

7. Kentridge (16-4)

8. Vashon Island (18-1)

9. Auburn Mountainview (17-3)

10. Peninsula (15-5)

NEWS TRIBUNE’s STATE GIRLS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

(Week of Feb. 9)

CLASS 4A

1. Gonzaga Prep (20-0)

2. Beamer (20-1)

3. Inglemoor (19-1)

4. Moses Lake (16-2)

5. Bellarmine Prep (18-1)

6. Sunnyside (16-2)

7. Central Valley (17-3)

8. Walla Walla (18-2)

9. Lewis and Clark (15-5)

10. Chiawana (17-3)

CLASS 3A

1. Lynnwood (17-2)

2. Lakeside of Seattle (16-1)

3. West Seattle (18-2)

4. Bellevue (18-3)

5. Glacier Peak (17-2)

6. Cleveland (13-6)

7. Wilson (16-4)

8. Ferndale (17-2)

9. Blanchet (16-4)

10. Arlington (17-2)

CLASS 2A

1. Mark Morris (17-2)

2. W.F. West (17-2)

3. White River (18-2)

4. East Valley of Spokane (18-2)

5. Burlington-Edison (16-3)

6. Ellensburg (15-4)

7. Selah (14-5)

8. Washougal (13-5)

9. Lynden (12-7)

10. Ephrata (14-5)

CLASS 1A

1. Lynden Christian (17-3)

2. King’s (17-3)

3. Cashmere (17-2)

4. Lakeside of Nine Mile Falls (18-1)

5. Kalama (17-3)

6. Montesano (20-0)

7. Cascade Christian (17-3)

8. Granger (18-2)

9. La Center (17-3)

10. Kalama (16-3)

AREA

1. Beamer (20-1)

2. Bellarmine Prep (18-1)

3. W.F. West (17-2)

4. White River (18-2)

5. Wilson (16-4)

6. Central Kitsap (17-3)

7. Kentlake (17-5)

8. Cascade Christian (17-3)

9. Sumner (16-4)

10. Curtis (18-5)

  Comments