High School Sports

High school girls basketball district pairings

CLASS 4A

Regional qualifiers

Snohomish (14-8) is District 1 No. 1

Monroe (18-7) is District 1 No. 2

Inglemoor (23-1) is District 2 No. 1

Bothell (20-5) is District 2 No. 2

Todd Beamer (24-1) is District 3 No. 1

Bellarmine Prep (21-2) is District 3 No. 2

Kentlake (20-6) is District 3 No. 3

Curtis (20-7) is District 3 No. 4

Olympia (18-7) is District 3 No. 5

Timberline (15-10) is District 3 No. 6

Skvyiew (19-3) is District 4 No. 1

Camas (17-5) is District 4 No. 2

Gonzaga Prep (23-0) is District 5/8 No. 1

Walla Walla (20-3) is District 5/8 No. 2

Moses Lake (20-2) is District 6 No. 1

Wenatchee (16-6) is District 6 No. 2

DISTRICT 1

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Everett Community College

Elimination game

Monroe 46, Lake Stevens 45

DISTRICT 2

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Juanita High, Kirkland

Elimination game

Bothell 52, Woodinville 48

DISTRICT 3

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Puyallup High

Championship

Todd Beamer 47, Bellarmine Prep 42

At Mount Tahoma High, Tacoma

Third-place game

Kentlake 29, Curtis 27

Fifth-place game

Olympia 62, Timberline 56

DISTRICT 6

Saturday, Feb. 21

Championship

Moses Lake 67, Wenatchee 45

DISTRICT 5/8

Saturday, Feb. 21

Elimination game

Walla Walla 58, Central Valley 56

CLASS 3A

Regional qualifiers

Lynnwood (21-2) is District 1 No. 1

Glacier Peak (21-3) is District 1 No. 2

Arlington (21-3) is District 1 No. 3

Bellevue (22-3) is District 2 No. 1

Juanita (13-13) is District 2 No. 2

Cleveland (19-8) is District 2 No. 3

West Seattle (22-4) is District 2 No. 4

Mercer Island (17-9) is District 2 No. 5

Bishop Blanchet (21-6) is District 2 No. 6

Wilson (20-4) is District 3/4 No. 1

Sumner (19-5) is District 3/4 No. 2

Prairie (18-6) is District 3/4 No. 3

Lincoln (14-7) is District 3/4 No. 4

Central Kitsap (21-4) is District 3/4 No. 5

Lakes (14-11) is District 3/4 No. 6

Kamiakin (16-6) is District 5/8 No. 1

Shadle Park (7-16) is District 5/8 No. 2

DISTRICT 1

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Jackson High, Everett

Championship

Lynnwood 48, Glacier Peak 42

Elimination game

Arlington 57, Edmonds-Woodway 52 (OT)

DISTRICT 2

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Bellevue College

Championship

Bellevue 57, Juanita 50

Third-place game

Cleveland 57, West Seattle 54

Fifth-place game

Mercer Island 55, Bishop Blanchet 49

DISTRICT 3/4

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Puyallup High

Championship

Wilson 59, Sumner 50

At Rogers High, Puyallup

Third-place game

Prairie 73, Lincoln 64

Fifth-place game

Central Kitsap 69, Lakes 41

DISTRICT 5/8

Saturday, Feb. 21

Elimination game

Shadle Park 43, Mt. Spokane 34

CLASS 2A

Regional qualifiers

Lynden (16-7) is District 1 No. 1

Burlington-Edison (16-4) is District 1 No. 2

Blaine (12-12) is District 1 No. 3

Sehome (6-15) is District 1 No. 4

Sammamish (13-10) is District 2/3 No. 1

Liberty (Issaquah) (16-9) is District 2/3 No. 2

White River (21-3) is District 2/3 No. 3

Olympic (17-6) is District 2/3 No. 4

River Ridge (16-9) is District 2/3 No. 5

North Kitsap (14-9) is District 2/3 No. 6

Mark Morris (21-2) is District 4 No. 1

W.F. West (19-3) is District 4 No. 2

Black Hills (17-8) is District 4 No. 3

Ellensburg (18-4) is District 5/6 No. 1

East Valley (Spokane) (19-3) is District 5/6 No. 2

Pullman (13-10) is District 7 No. 1

DISTRICT 1

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Mount Vernon High

Championship

Lynden 67, Burlington-Edison 55

Third-place game

Blaine 55, Sehome 39

DISTRICT 2/3

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Foss High, Tacoma

Championship

Liberty (Issaquah) 54, Sammamish 44

At Curtis High, University Place

Third-place game

White River 60, Olympic 45

Fifth-place game

River Ridge 57, North Kitsap 48

DISTRICT 4

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Centralia High

Elimination game

Black Hills 45, Hockinson 43

DISTRICT 5/6/7

Saturday, Feb. 21

Elimination games

East Valley (Spokane) 44, Selah 40

Pullman 42, East Valley (Yakima) 38

CLASS 1A

Regional qualifiers

King’s (20-3) is District 1 No. 1

Lynden Christian (19-4) is District 1 No. 2

Seattle Academy (17-3) is District 2 No. 1

Nooksack Valley (17-9) is District 2 No. 2

Cascade Christian (19-3) is District 3 No. 1

Bellevue Christian (17-7) is District 3 No. 2

Montesano (23-0) is District 4 No. 1

La Center (19-4) is District 4 No. 2

Kalama (20-4) is District 4 No. 3

Granger (17-6) is District 5 No. 1

Zillah (19-4) is District 5 No. 2

Naches Valley (14-10) is District 5 No. 3

Kiona-Benton (14-10) is District 5 No. 4

Cashmere (21-2) is District 6 No. 1

Lakeside (9 Mile Falls) (21-1) is District 7 No. 1

DISTRICT 1/2

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Mountlake Terrace High

Elimination games

Lynden Christian 62, Mount Baker 25

Nooksack Valley 35, University Prep 27

DISTRICT 3

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Foss High, Tacoma

Elimination game

Bellevue Christian 34, Seattle Christian 26

DISTRICT 4

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Kelso High

Championship

Montesano 63, La Center 57 (OT)

Elimination game

Kalama 59, Elma 35

DISTRICT 5

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Sunnyside High

Championship

Granger 54, Zillah 30

Third-place game

Naches Valley 47, Kiona-Benton 30

DISTRICT 6

Saturday, Feb. 21

Championship

Cashmere 60, Chelan 41

DISTRICT 7

Friday, Feb. 20

At West Valley High, Spokane

Championship

Lakeside (9 Mile Falls) 66, Colville 31

Elimination game

Medical Lake 40, Chewelah 36

Saturday, Feb. 21

At West Valley High, Spokane

Elimination game

Game 7: Colville (13-10) vs. Medical Lake (9-14), 6 p.m. (winner is District 7 No. 2 to regionals)

CLASS 2B

Regional qualifiers

La Conner (22-0) is District 1/2 No. 1

Friday Harbor (17-6) is District 1/2 No. 2

Wahkiakum (22-2) is District 4 No. 1

Napavine (16-5) is District 4 No. 2

Toutle Lake (22-3) is District 4 No. 3

Adna (15-10) is District 4 No. 4

Ilwaco (23-3) is District 4 No. 5

Life Christian Academy is District 4 No. 6

Okanogan (23-0) is District 6 No. 1

Mabton (20-3) is District 6 No. 2

White Swan (16-6) is District 6 No. 3

Oroville (15-9) is District 6 No. 4

Colfax (22-3) is District 7/9 No. 1

Dayton (19-4) is District 7/9 No. 2

Northwest Christian (Colbert) (23-3) is District 7/9 No. 3

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (17-9) is District 7/9 No. 4

DISTRICT 1/2

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Sedro-Woolley High

Elimination game

Friday Harbor 47, Orcas Island 33

DISTRICT 4

Saturday, Feb. 21

At W.F. West High, Chehalis

Championship

Wahkiakum 49, Napavine 47

Third-place game

Toutle Lake 42, Adna 35

At Rochester High

Fifth-place game

Ilwaco 46, Life Christian 40

DISTRICT 6

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Eastmont High, East Wenatchee

Championship

Okanogan 60, Mabton 51

Third-place

White Swan 67, Oroville 35

DISTRICT 7/9

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Whitman College, Walla Walla

Championship

Colfax 47, Dayton 29

Third-place game

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 47

CLASS 1B

Regional qualifiers

Crosspoint Academy (22-3) is District 1/2/3 No. 1

Evergreen Lutheran (16-8) is District 1/2/3 No. 2

Neah Bay (18-1) is District 1/2/3 No. 3

Mount Vernon Christian (19-6) is District 1/2/3 No. 4

Shoreline Christian is District 1/2/3 No. 5

Muckleshoot Tribal School (12-12) is District 1/2/3 No. 6

Mary M. Knight is District 4 No. 1

Lake Quinault is District 4 No. 2

Sunnyside Christian (21-2) is District 5 No. 1

Bickleton is District 5 No. 2

Republic (23-0) is District 7 No. 1

Odessa-Harrington (11-12) is District 7 No. 2

Almira/Coulee-Hartline (18-5) is District 7 No. 3

Colton (23-0) is District 9 No. 1

Touchet (19-5) is District 9 No. 2

DISTRICT 1/2/3

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Mt. Vernon Christian

Championship

Crosspoint Academy 48, Evergreen Lutheran 46

Third-place game

Neah Bay 59, Mount Vernon Christian 48

Fifth-place game

Shoreline Christian 51, Muckleshoot Tribal School 43 (OT)

DISTRICT 4/5

Saturday, Feb. 21

Play-in games

Bickleton 59, Taholah 31

Sunnyside Christian 84, Naselle 14

DISTRICT 7

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Deer Park High

Championship

Republic 53, Odessa-Harrington 39

Elimination game

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41, Wellpinit 37

DISTRICT 9

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Clarkston High

Elimination game

Touchet 62, Pomeroy 48

  Comments