High School Sports

TNT state high school girls soccer rankings, Final

'It's not often you get to be part of a perfect season': Stadium soccer enjoying it

Makenzie Burks, Ella Nadeau and coach Adam Becker of the Stadium High School girls soccer team discuss the second-ranked Tigers' win over No. 4 Bonney Lake to improve to 12-0-0 on the season.
Up Next
Makenzie Burks, Ella Nadeau and coach Adam Becker of the Stadium High School girls soccer team discuss the second-ranked Tigers' win over No. 4 Bonney Lake to improve to 12-0-0 on the season.

THE NEWS TRIBUNE’S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS

In case you missed it …

Cancer took her energy and hair, but not Wilson soccer, track star’s determination

Top-ranked White River soccer, volleyball teams showing Buckley’s close to perfect

Playoff roundup: 4A SPSL teams strike gold as Sumner, Curtis, Bellarmine, Emerald Ridge, Rogers advance

Records entering Nov. 1

CLASS 4A

1. Central Valley (14-0-0)

2. Kennedy Catholic (13-0-3)

3. Issaquah (15-1-0)

4. Puyallup (12-0-4)

5. Wenatchee (13-2-0)

6. Camas (12-2-2)

7. Skyline (13-3-0)

8. Lake Stevens (13-2-1)

9. Jackson (13-2-0)

10. Sumner (12-3-2)

CLASS 3A

1. Kamiakin (16-0-0)

2. Stadium (15-0-0)

3. Bonney Lake (13-2-0)

4. Gig Harbor (14-2-0)

5. Mercer Island (12-1-3)

6. Seattle Prep (12-2-2)

7. Snohomish (13-3-2)

8. Roosevelt (10-6-1)

9. Ingraham (16-3-0)

10. Mountain View (10-3-3)

CLASS 2A

1. White River (16-0-0)

2. Liberty of Issaquah (13-2-1)

3. Fife (13-2-2)

4. Black Hills (14-3-0)

5. Sehome (12-3-3)

6. Columbia River (15-2-1)

7. Cedarcrest (13-1-3)

8. East Valley-Yakima (11-6-0)

9. Selah (13-3-1)

10. Bellingham (13-3-2)

CLASS 1A

1. Cascade-Leavenworth (16-0-1)

2. Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls (16-1-0)

3. Klahowya (16-1-0)

4. La Salle (16-1-0)

5. Bellevue Christian (12-2-1)

6. Montesano (13-2-1)

7. Overlake (13-2-1)

8. Kiona Benton (14-4-0)

9. Cascade Christian (12-3-1)

10. Deer Park (11-4-1)

CLASS 2B

1. Brewster (17-0-0)

2. Adna (14-2-0)

3. Liberty Bell (13-3-0)

4. La Conner (11-3-0)

5. Life Christian (12-3-0)

6. Friday Harbor (13-3-1)

7. Northwest Christian (10-5-0)

8. Kalama (12-5-0)

9. St. George’s (8-4-1)

10. Ocosta (9-7-0)

CLASS 1B

1. Pomeroy

2. Oakesdale

3. Almira/Coulee-Hartline

4. Quilcene

5. Colton

6. Selkirk

7. Rainier Christian

8. Wilson Creek

9. Entiat

10. Lopez

preps@thenewstribune.com

  Comments