High School Sports

Statewide high school football scores, Week 7

joshua.bessex@gateline.com

WEEK 6

Live high school football scores from the South Sound and beyond. Games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE (Oct. 11)

SOUTH SOUND

4A NPSL Valley

Hazen 30, Federal Way 19

Auburn Mountainview 31, Kentlake 17

3A SSC

Central Kitsap 46, North Thurston 6

2A SPSL Sound

River Ridge 56, Clover Park 21

AROUND THE STATE

Camas 59, Battle Ground 26

Columbia River 55, R.A. Long 19

Mountain View 55, Evergreen of Vancouver 14

Gonzaga Prep 50, Mead, 18

Naches Valley 31, Highland 7

Union 34, Heritage 0

Lewis and Clark 39, University 29

Woodinville 42, Inglemoor 0

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE (Oct. 12)

SOUTH SOUND

4A NPSL Mountain

Kennedy Catholic 51, Auburn Riverside 17

Kentwood 37, Tahoma 6

Todd Beamer 27, Enumclaw 23

4A NPSL Sound

Mount Rainier 42, Decatur 7

4A SPSL

Rogers of Puyallup 35, Bellarmine Prep 31

Sumner 65, Emerald Ridge 0

Graham-Kapowsin 27, Curtis 26

Puyallup 48, South Kitsap 0

3A PCL

Wilson 27, Bonney Lake 7

Lincoln 53, Mount Tahoma 0

Lakes 42, Spanaway Lake 0

Bethel 42, Stadium 21

3A SSC

Timberline 34, Capital 14

Yelm 42, Peninsula 21

Gig Harbor 50, Shelton 14

2A SPSL Mountain

Fife 42, Renton 7

Washington 59, Foss 6

White River 18, Franklin Pierce 7

Foster 68, Lindbergh 9

2A SPSL Sound

Highline 48, Evergreen of Seattle 13

Steilacoom 49, Eatonville 21

2A EvCo

Black Hills 53, Aberdeen 14

Tumwater 28, W.F. West 7

2B Pacific Coastal

Chief Leschi 28, South Bend 20

2B Pacific Mountain

Morton-White Pass 22, Life Christian 21

Nonleague

Kentridge 54, Auburn 12

Klahowya 44, Charles Wright 20

Skyview 42, Olympia 7

Lakewood 41, Orting 6

AROUND THE STATE

Almira-Coulee-Hartline 70, Pateros 6

Archbishop Murphy 27, Burlington-Edison 13

Bainbridge 80, Franklin 32

Bellevue 23, Liberty of Issaquah 20 (OT)

Bellevue Christian 28, Chimacum 22

Bellingham 17, Mountlake Terrace 7

Odessa 2, Bridgeport 0 (forfeit)

Cascade of Leavenworth 34, Chelan 28

Okanogan 33, Cashmere 7

Blaine 49, Cedarcrest 8

Clarkston 28, Cheney 21

Chiawana 44, Southridge 0

Cleveland vs. Ballard, 7:45 p.m.

Asotin 28, Colfax 7

Columbia of Burbank 44, DeSales 16

Republic 62, Columbia of Hunters 0

Columbia of White Salmon 34, King’s Way Christian 14

South Whidbey 48, Coupeville 20

Dayton-Waitsburg 58, Kittitas-Thorp 22

Eastlake 58, Newport of Bellevue 13

Hermiston (Ore.) 61, Eisenhower 52

Elma 62, Tenino 0

Entiat 64, Waterville-Mansfield 24

Selah 38, Ephrata 7

Arlington 49, Everett 28

Central Valley 42, Ferris 21

Bishop Blanchet 40, Garfield 7

Sunnyside Christian 64, Garfield-Palouse 28

Glacier Peak 28, Mariner 13

Granger 48, Cle Elum-Roslyn 6

Granite Falls 34, Sultan 6

Hanford 50, Pasco 6

Prairie 23, Hudson’s Bay 21

Juanita 41, Interlake 12

Kalama 67, Mossyrock 7

Monroe 48, Kamiak 13

Richland 21, Kamiakin 14

Kelso 49, Fort Vancouver 18

Kennewick 37, Walla Walla 17

Chewelah 56, Kettle Falls 0

Cedar Park Christian 28, King’s 14

Bremerton 50, Kingston 0

Friday Harbor 48, La Conner 0

Zillah 21, La Salle 7

Lake Roosevelt 33, Manson 7

Lake Stevens 69, Cascade of Everett 20

Lakeside of Nine Mile Falls 56, Freeman 34

Lakeside of Seattle 64, Roosevelt 58

Liberty of Spangle 36, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 15

LIberty Christian 18, Mabton 8

Lynden 55, Sedro-Woolley 21

Snohomish 62, Lynnwood 7

Washougal 25, Mark Morris 22

Mary M. Knight 60, Oakville 8

Davenport 46, Mary Walker 27

Ferndale 42, Marysville-Pilchuck 21

Shorecrest 52, Meadowdale 24

Lake Washington 21, Mercer Island 2

Hoquiam 37, Montesano 25

West Valley of Yakima 27, Moses Lake 7

Mount Baker 20, Lynden Christian 13

Mount Si 42, Skyline 7

Mount Spokane 33, Rogers of Spokane 16

Mount Vernon 49, Jackson 24

Rainier Christian 2, Muckleshoot Tribal 0 (forfeit)

Naselle 82, Darrington 22

Ingraham 17, Nathan Hale 14

Lummi 42, Neah Bay 8

Colville 28, Newport 7

Meridian 40, Nooksack Valley 27

Pe Ell-Willapa Valley 46, North Beach 24

Shadle Park 44, North Central 7

North Creek 26, Issaquah 7

North Kitsap 53, North Mason 6

Curlew 52, Northport 8

Oak Harbor 42, Marysville-Getchell 14

Raymond 41, Ocosta 14

Forks 49, Olympic 26

Omak 21, Reardan 10

Napavine 36, Onalaska 30

Oroville vs. Tonasket

Othello 10, Ellensburg 7

Sequim 46, Port Angeles 6

Port Townsend 34, Concrete 20

West Valley of Spokane 54, Pullman 27

East Valley of Yakima 33, Quincy 30

Adna 49, Rainier 6

O’Dea 35, Rainier Beach 24

Bothell 40, Redmond 7

Woodland 42, Ridgefield 21

River View 35, Goldendale 16

Riverside 14, Medical Lake 7

Centralia 55, Rochester 21

Royal 55, Kiona Benton 0

Colton 90, Saint John-Endicott-La Crosse 16

Chief Sealth 47, Sammamish 16

Eastside Catholic 50, Seattle Prep 24

La Center 48, Seton Catholic 14

Edmonds-Woodway 20, Shorewood 17

Brewster 54, Soap Lake 32

Squalicum 42, Stanwood 10

Stevenson 27, Castle Rock 14

Eastmont 36, Sunnyside 24

Tekoa-Rosalia 68, Cusick 8

Toledo 24, Wahkiakum 6

Prosser 34, Toppenish 0

Pomeroy 2, Touchet 0 (forfeit)

Winlock 41, Toutle Lake 27

Tri-Cities Prep 76, White Swan 0

College Place 36, Wahluke 25

Grandview 49, Wapato 0

Connell 28, Warden 7

Wellpinit 76, Yakama Tribal 60

Wenatchee 41, Davis 0

Northwest Christian of Colbert 44, Wilbur-Creston 12

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE (Oct. 13)

SOUTH SOUND

4A NPSL Sound

Kent Meridian 35, Thomas Jefferson 28

1A Nisqually

Cascade Christian 50, Vashon Island 0

1B SeaTac

Tacoma Baptist 68, Evergreen Lutheran 6

AROUND THE STATE

Sehome 49, Anacortes 14

Lyle-Wishram 46, Adrian-Jordan Valley (Ore.) 22

New Mexico School for the Deaf 62, Washington School for the Deaf 12

Quilcene 56, Seattle Lutheran 16

Taholah vs. Wishkah Valley (postponed)

West Seattle 40, Liberty Bell 18

preps@thenewstribune.com

  Comments