High School Sports

Prep football: Week 5 scores

High school football scores from around the South Sound and beyond on Friday, Oct. 3, 2014 (all scores final unless otherwise noted):

Narrows 4A

Bellarmine Prep 29, Timberline 22

Gig Harbor 48, South Kitsap 7

Yelm 16, Stadium 6

Narrows 3A

Capital 3, Central Kitsap 0, OT

Lincoln 91, Mount Tahoma 0

Wilson 35, Shelton 20

SPSL Northwest

Federal Way 70, Decatur 24

SPSL Northeast

Kent-Meridian 31, Kentridge 9

Kentwood 28, Tahoma 0

SPSL South

Curtis 49, Puyallup 26

Emerald Ridge 42, Rogers 14

Graham-Kapowsin 45, Spanaway Lake 14

SPSL 3A

Auburn 35, Enumclaw 14

Auburn Mountainview 38, Auburn Riverside 2

Lakes 29, Bonney Lake 22

Peninsula 26, Sumner 20, OT

SPSL 2A

Fife 45, Washington 19

Franklin Pierce 32, Orting 14

River Ridge 44, White River 0

Steilacoom 54, Clover Park 18

Evergreen 2A

W.F. West 26, Black Hills 7

Evergreen 1A

Aberdeen 29, Rochester 28

Eatonville 23, Montesano 17

Forks 20, Tenino 19

Hoquiam 19, Elma 6

Pacific 2B

Life Christian 75, Chief Leschi 6

Raymond 52, Tacoma Baptist 6

North Beach 44, Rainier 7

Nonleague/others

Cascade Christian 42, Hazen 7

Centralia 34, Sequim 31, OT

Foster 33, Renton 10

Issaquah 28, Olympia 7

Kennedy 49, Lindbergh 21

Morton-White Pass 41, Wahkiakum 20

North Kitsap 50, North Mason 8

Port Townsend 56, Chimacum 0

Tumwater 62, Columbia River 6

Vashon Island 22, Earl Mariott, B.C., 12

Statewide scores

Archbishop Murphy 48, South Whidbey 12

Ballard 49, Ingraham 0

Battle Ground 33, Heritage 22

Bellevue 30, Glacier Peak 0

Bellingham 21, Friday Harbor 19

Bothell 46, Woodinville 3

Brewster def. Liberty Bell, forfeit

Camas 56, Skyview 24

Cascade (Leavenworth) 49, Bellevue Christian 7

Central Valley 30, Mead 14

Chelan 48, Oroville 6

Cheney 29, East Valley (Spokane) 14

Chief Sealth 47, Franklin 6

Clarkston 48, Kellogg, Idaho 6

Cle Elum/Roslyn 16, Naches Valley 14

Colfax 41, Springdale 8

Colville 54, Chewelah 0

Concrete 30, Darrington 20

Connell 31, River View 14

Coupeville 49, Klahowya 6

Cusick 71, Curlew 34

Davenport 48, Liberty (Spangle) 41

Deer Park 45, Newport 7

Eastmont 20, Eisenhower 13

Eastside Catholic 42, Seattle Prep 7

Eatonville 23, Montesano 17

Edmonds-Woodway 21, Lynnwood 6

Ellensburg 49, Selah 14

Entiat 68, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 52

Ephrata 26, Grandview 19

Ferndale 49, Anacortes 14

Fife 45, Washington 19

Freeman 56, Riverside 7

Garfield 20, Nathan Hale 15

Granger 21, Goldendale 6

Granite Falls 43, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 25

Hockinson 48, Hudson's Bay 0

Issaquah 28, Olympia 7

Joseph, Ore. 76, Yakama Tribal 20

Juanita def. Sammamish, forfeit

Kalama 21, Columbia (White Salmon) 13

Kamiak 27, Monroe 23

Kelso 65, Fort Vancouver 12

Kennewick 48, Pasco 20

Kettle Falls 48, Tekoa/Rosalia 0

King's 52, Sultan 7

Kingston 31, Bremerton 0

Kittitas 22, Mabton 20

La Grande, Ore. 28, DeSales 27

LaCenter 28, Castle Rock 7

LaConner 43, Orcas Island 6

Lake Stevens 52, Cascade (Everett) 0

Lake Washington 34, Interlake 31

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 48, Medical Lake 14

Lakewood 50, Cedarcrest 20

Liberty Christian 64, Garfield-Palouse 18

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 7

Lummi 65, Clallam Bay 30

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 58, South Wasco County, Ore. 36

Lynden 35, Sehome 17

Lynden Christian 48, Nooksack Valley 20

Mariner 42, Jackson 24

Marysville-Pilchuck 51, Marysville-Getchell 7

Meadowdale 28, Shorewood 21

Moses Lake 31, Post Falls, Idaho 14

Mount Baker 33, Meridian 25

Mount Si 21, Inglemoor 14

Mountlake Terrace 44, Shorecrest 7

Napavine 39, Adna 21

Newport 20, Eastlake 10

O'Dea 31, Blanchet 7

Oak Harbor 41, Arlington 27

Odessa-Harrington 66, Wellpinit 28

Okanogan 83, Manson 0

Olympic 32, Port Angeles 19

Othello 47, East Valley (Yakima) 7

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 37, Mossyrock 0

Pomeroy 58, Dayton 12

Port Townsend 56, Chimacum 0

Prairie 38, Mark Morris 14

Prosser 67, Wapato 0

Pullman 28, West Valley (Spokane) 21

Quincy 23, Toppenish 14

R.A. Long 7, Ridgefield 5

Reardan 26, Wilbur-Creston 13

Republic 65, Inchelium 22

River Ridge 44, White River 0

Roosevelt 39, West Seattle 0

Royal 47, Wahluke 0

Sedro-Woolley 37, Blaine 7

Selkirk 68, Northport 18

Shadle Park 25, Gonzaga Prep 13

Skyline 59, Redmond 0

Snohomish 23, Mount Vernon 17, OT

South Bend 47, Ocosta 20

Southridge 41, Hanford 38

Squalicum 38, Burlington-Edison 28

St. John-Endicott 70, Colton 62

Stanwood 29, Everett 7

Steilacoom 54, Clover Park 18

Stevenson 58, Seton Catholic 13

Sunnyside Christian 50, Waterville 40

Toledo 33, Onalaska 24

Toutle Lake 40, Winlock 21

Tri-Cities Prep 49, Umatilla, Ore. 14

Union 55, Evergreen (Vancouver) 6

University 56, Rogers (Spokane) 20

Waitsburg-Prescott 38, Kiona-Benton 26

Walla Walla 34, Richland 0

Warden 38, Lake Roosevelt 7

Warrenton, Ore. 56, Ilwaco 22

Wenatchee 58, Sunnyside 0

White Swan 28, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 10

Woodland 48, Washougal 7

Zillah 39, La Salle 33, OT

Related stories from Tacoma News Tribune

  Comments