High School Sports

Prep football: Week 9 scores

High school football scores for Friday, Oct. 31, 2014, from around the South Sound and beyond:

SPSL 4A NORTHWEST/NORTHEAST CROSSOVER

Federal Way 77, Kent-Meridian 21

Kentwood 31, Beamer 21

SPSL SOUTH

Graham-Kapowsin 35, Bethel 13

Puyallup 35, Rogers 0

4A NARROWS

Gig Harbor 49, Bellarmine Prep 0

Olympia 35, Yelm 21

Timberline 48, South Kitsap 7

3A SPSL

Sumner 43, Auburn Riverside 13

Peninsula 59, Bonney Lake 28

Auburn 49, Lakes 27

3A NARROWS

Lincoln 48, Foss 0

North Thurston 39, Mount Tahoma 18

Capital 49, Shelton 13

2A SPSL

Fife 49, Clover Park 6, Half

Franklin Pierce 34, Washington 13

Orting 45, White River 21

River Ridge 37, Steilacoom 27

2A EVERGREEN

Black Hills 56, Centralia 28

Tumwater 56, W.F. West 21

1A EVERGEEN

Montesano 42, Elma 14

Hoquiam 34, Aberdeen 0

Tenino 34, Rochester 17

2B PACIFIC

North Beach 62, Ocosta 8

Rainier 48, Chief Leschi 6

NON-LEAGUE/OTHERS

Chimacum at Vashon Island

Bellingham 41, Highline 14

Bremerton 14, Sequim 13

Port Townsend 49, Charles Wright Academy 6

Curtis 26, Stadium 13

Lindbergh 21, Renton 0

Klahowya 38, North Mason 28

North Kitsap 13, Olympic 10

Kingston 23, Port Angeles 7

STATEWIDE SCORES

Battle Ground 56, Prairie 19

Bellevue 47, Lake Washington 0

Blanchet 31, Garfield 7

Bothell 55, Inglemoor 0

Camas 49, Heritage 0

Chelan 35, Cashmere 21

Cheney 45, Pullman 21

Chiawana 83, Pasco 7

Clarkston 35, West Valley (Spokane) 14

Columbia (White Salmon) 17, Stevenson 14

Columbia River 49, Kelso 35

Colville 46, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 14

Concrete 44, Coupeville 14

Davis 14, Moses Lake 11

East Valley (Yakima) 12, Grandview 11

Eastside Catholic 41, Roosevelt 0

Edmonds-Woodway 14, Stanwood 13

Eisenhower 40, Sunnyside 14

Ellensburg 56, Ephrata 0

Entiat 46, Pateros 0

Foster 26, Evergreen (Seattle) 0

Freeman 21, Deer Park 13

Granger 42, Cle Elum/Roslyn 20

Hockinson 13, R.A. Long 7

Hoquiam 34, Aberdeen 0

Inchelium 46, Northport 8

Issaquah 48, Redmond 24

Kalama 38, Castle Rock 19

Kamiak 44, Cascade (Everett) 7

Kamiakin 35, Walla Walla 13

Kennewick 58, Hanford 14

Klahowya 38, North Mason 28

La Salle 41, Goldendale 27

LaCenter 45, Seton Catholic 20

LaConner 17, Friday Harbor 0

Lake Stevens 52, Jackson 14

Lewis and Clark 10, Mead 0

Liberty (Spangle) 40, Tekoa/Rosalia 19

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 27, Colfax 25

Lindbergh 21, Renton 0

Marysville-Getchell 48, Lynnwood 27

Mercer Island 35, Sammamish 13

Monroe 22, Mount Vernon 19

Mount Si 35, Liberty 17

Mountain View 45, Evergreen (Vancouver) 24

Mt. Spokane 28, Shadle Park 21

Neah Bay 66, Clallam Bay 0

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 41, Springdale 30

Oak Harbor 49, Mountlake Terrace 9

Odessa-Harrington 54, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8

Okanogan 44, Brewster 12

Oroville 54, Liberty Bell 6

Othello 28, Toppenish 13

Pomeroy 54, Colton 0

Port Townsend 49, Charles Wright Academy 6

Prosser 42, Selah 35

Reardan 39, Davenport 12

Republic 33, Cusick 30

Richland 14, Southridge 3

Ridgefield 31, Hudson's Bay 0

River View 41, Kiona-Benton 7

Riverside 48, Newport 7

Royal 42, Cascade (Leavenworth) 13

Salem Academy, Ore. 18, King's Way Christian School 0

Skyline 40, Eastlake 10

Squalicum 42, Anacortes 0

St. John-Endicott 58, LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus 8

Taholah 42, Naselle 38

Touchet def. Dayton, forfeit

Union 21, Skyview 17

University 35, Central Valley 23

Wapato 12, Quincy 7

Washougal 27, Mark Morris 0

Wenatchee 41, West Valley (Yakima) 7

White Swan 40, Kittitas 12

Wilbur-Creston 47, Kettle Falls 12

Woodland 41, Fort Vancouver 3

Related stories from Tacoma News Tribune

  Comments