High School Sports

Prep football: Week 2 scores

Bellarmine Prep running back Matthew Money, foreground, and his teammates get loose prior to their matchup with 7th-ranked Gonzaga Prep in Tacoma on Friday, Sept. 11, 2015.
Bellarmine Prep running back Matthew Money, foreground, and his teammates get loose prior to their matchup with 7th-ranked Gonzaga Prep in Tacoma on Friday, Sept. 11, 2015. Staff photographer

High school football scores from around the South Sound and beyond (all scores final unless otherwise noted):

South Sound

Auburn Mountainview 55, Steilacoom 14

Battle Ground 49, Spanaway Lake 0

Bethel 42, Mount Rainier 7

Black Hills 42, Rochester 7

Bonney Lake 58, Clover Park 0

Centralia 10, Aberdeen 9

Curtis 42, Union 28

Eastside Catholic 55, Enumclaw 6

Eatonville 48, Charles Wright 6

Forks 33, Chimacum 28

Gonzaga Prep 34, Bellarmine Prep 28, OT

Ilwaco 41, Tacoma Baptist 7

Kent-Meridian 41, Auburn 36

Kentlake 42, Decatur 0

Kentwood 42, Emerald Ridge 32

Lakes 71, Franklin Pierce 28

Lincoln 41, Puyallup 16

Mercer Island 37, Kentridge 14

Olympia 41, Capital 7

Olympic 29, Central Kitsap 0

Peninsula 45, South Kitsap 3

Port Angeles 27, Vashon Island 18

Radford (Hawaii) 74, Mount Tahoma 6

Raymond 50, Chief Leschi 6

River Ridge 19, North Thurston 13

Stadium 30, Wilson 16

Sumner 34, Shelton 3

Tahoma 44, Rogers 17

Todd Beamer 30, Evergreen 25

Tumwater 48, Timberline 10

W.F. West 10, North Kitsap 3

West Seattle 17, Washington 13

Yelm 41, Foss 8

Statewide scores

Adna 33, Toutle Lake 6

Anacortes 40, South Whidbey 0

Archbishop Murphy 38, Kingston 0

Arlington 45, Snohomish 35

Asotin 32, Riverside 6

Bishop Gorman, Nev. 35, Bellevue 7

Blaine 56, Granite Falls 0

Blanchet 39, Lake Washington 0

Brewster 36, Omak 14

Burlington-Edison 35, Cedarcrest 0

Central Valley 26, Lake City, Idaho 0

Cheney 13, Deer Park 7

Chiawana 27, Wenatchee 16

Clarkston 40, Grangeville, Idaho 19

Cle Elum/Roslyn 47, Wahluke 36

Cleveland 42, Bainbridge 21

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 40, Ferris 0

Colton 72, Tekoa/Rosalia 34

Columbia (Burbank) 32, DeSales 7

Columbia (White Salmon) 13, Washougal 0

Columbia River 43, Mark Morris 13

Colville 12, West Valley (Spokane) 7

Concrete 43, Friday Harbor 8

Connell 45, Cashmere 7

Cusick 67, Pateros 12

Davenport 30, Wilbur-Creston 12

East Valley (Spokane) 56, Lakeland, Idaho 21

Eastlake 48, Inglemoor 0

Ellensburg 56, Grandview 8

Entiat 36, Manson 34

Ephrata 18, Othello 15

Everett 48, Cascade (Everett) 32

Fort Vancouver 34, The Dalles, Ore. 20

Garfield-Palouse 28, Lakeside, Idaho 12

Glacier Peak 50, Shorewood 7

Goldendale 26, River View 14

Gonzaga Prep 34, Bellarmine Prep 28

Granger 34, Mabton 6

Hanford 34, West Valley (Yakima) 14

Heritage 30, Hudson's Bay 6

Hockinson 40, Prairie 14

Hoquiam 62, Stevenson 7

Interlake 41, Ingraham 20

Issaquah 39, Bothell 38

Kamiak 42, Edmonds-Woodway 22

Kamiakin 56, Hermiston, Ore. 6

Kelso 28, R.A. Long 21

Kennewick 40, Eisenhower 6

King's 49, Lakeside (Seattle) 6

King's Way Christian School 53, Chief Sealth 35

Kiona-Benton 64, Highland 0

Klahowya 7, Bremerton 0

LaConner 47, Colfax 8

Lake Roosevelt 37, Tonasket 35

Lake Stevens 42, Marysville-Pilchuck 7

Liberty 28, Hazen 6

Liberty (Spangle) 13, Reardan 8

Liberty Christian 76, Odessa 14

Liberty Christian 76, Odessa-Harrington 14

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 40, Springdale 0

Lynden 53, Lakewood 0

Lynden Christian 37, Sultan 14

Lynnwood 26, Shorecrest 25

Meadowdale 30, Mountlake Terrace 14

Mercer Island 37, Kentridge 14

Monroe 40, Stanwood 12

Montesano 56, Nooksack Valley 0

Morton/White Pass 32, Winlock 0

Moses Lake 20, Lewis and Clark 17

Mount Baker 69, Oroville 14

Mount Si 21, Redmond 7

Mountain View 57, Juanita 28

Napavine 49, Wahkiakum 7

Nathan Hale 43, Highline 14

Newport 38, Priest River, Idaho 8

North Beach 62, South Bend 0

North Central 33, Moscow, Idaho 26

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 48, Kettle Falls 6

Oak Harbor 31, Ferndale 28

Okanogan 47, Chelan 0

Onalaska 34, Mossyrock 15

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 35, Toledo 13

Port Angeles 27, Vashon Island 18

Prosser 48, East Valley (Yakima) 7

Pullman 47, Freeman 12

Radford, Hawaii 74, Mount Tahoma 6

Rainier 34, Kittitas 6

Rainier Christian 62, Clallam Bay 54

Raymond 50, Chief Leschi 6

Richland 52, Shadle Park 0

Ridgefield 14, Kalama 12

Rogers (Spokane) 35, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 26

Royal 48, Naches Valley 0

Sedro-Woolley 40, Mount Vernon 7

Sehome 22, Bellingham 6

Selah 41, Quincy 14

Sequim 41, Coupeville 0

Skyline 49, Newport 0

Skyview 30, Woodinville 28

Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 45, Waterville 14

St. Maries, Idaho 42, Medical Lake 12

Stanfield, Ore. 55, Tri-Cities Prep 17

Sunnyside Christian 62, Yakama Tribal 22

Tenino 39, Castle Rock 20

Toppenish 8, Wapato 0

Touchet 42, Inchelium 8

Troy, Idaho 66, St. John-Endicott 16

University 14, Post Falls, Idaho 7

Waitsburg-Prescott 35, White Swan 6

Walla Walla 20, Davis 10

Warden 24, Chewelah 16

Wellpinit 62, Northport 12

Woodland 28, LaCenter 26

Zillah 41, Cascade (Leavenworth) 13

Live Blog Week 2 prep tweets
 
Related stories from Tacoma News Tribune

  Comments