High School Sports

South Sound high school football stat leaders, standings, Week 5

PASSING YARDS

NAME

SCHOOL

C-A

YARDS

TDS

1. Amandre Williams

Tahoma

125-204

1,606

14

2. Bryce Missey

Bethel

99-170

1,540

21

3. Willie Patterson

Franklin Pierce

76-138

1,496

18

4. Gresch Jensen

Auburn Mountainview

80-129

1,374

18

5. Davis Alexander

Gig Harbor

65-110

1,176

15

RUSHING YARDS

NAME

SCHOOL

CARRIES

YARDS

TDs

1. Bryce Hoisington

Vashon Island

147

1,216

14

2. Scott Gunther

Olympia

126

1,081

16

3. Dionte Simon

Lincoln

89

898

13

4. Ahmad Lewis

Bellarmine Prep

104

857

11

5. Tariq Ellis

Washington

111

854

9

RECEIVING YARDS

NAME

SCHOOL

CATCHES

YARDS

TDS

1. Emmanuel Daigbe

Kent-Meridian

25

566

4

2. Elijah McLeod

Bethel

31

545

10

3. Tony Archie

Lincoln

23

468

7

4. Alvin Johnson

Lincoln

22

445

5

5. Tristan Beard

Curtis

17

437

4

*Based on available stats

SOUTH SOUND STANDINGS

4A NARROWS

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Olympia

2-0

5-0

Gig Harbor

2-0

5-0

Bellarmine

2-0

4-1

Stadium

1-2

2-3

Timberline

1-2

1-4

Yelm

1-2

3-2

South Kitsap

0-3

1-4

4A SPSL NORTHEAST

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Kent Meridian

2-0

3-2

Kentwood

2-0

4-1

Tahoma

0-1

4-1

Kentlake

0-1

2-3

Kentridge

0-2

1-4

 

4A SPSL NORTHWEST

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

T Jefferson

2-0

3-2

Todd Beamer

1-0

4-1

Federal Way

1-1

1-4 

Mt Rainier

0-2

0-5

Decatur

0-2

0-5

4A SPSL SOUTH

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Graham Kapowsin

3-0

5-0

Bethel

2-0

4-1

Puyallup

2-1

2-3

Curtis

1-2

3-2

Emerald Ridge

1-2

1-4

Spanaway Lake

0-2

1-3

Rogers (Puy)

0-2

1-4

3A NARROWS

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Lincoln

3-0

5-0

Central Kitsap

3-0

3-2

North Thurston

2-1

3-2

Wilson

2-1

2-3

Shelton

1-2

2-3

Capital

1-2

1-4

Foss

0-3

0-5

Mt. Tahoma

0-3

0-5  

3A SPSL

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Lakes

3-0

5-0

Sumner

3-0

5-0

Auburn MV

2-1

4-1

Auburn

2-1

2-3

Bonney Lake

1-2

2-3

Peninsula

1-2

2-3

Enumclaw

0-3

1-4

Auburn Riv

0-3

0-5

2A SPSL

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Fife

2-1

4-1

River Ridge

3-0

5-0

Washington

2-1

3-2

Franklin Pierce

2-1

2-3

Steilacoom

2-1

2-3

Orting

1-2

3-2

Clover Park

0-3

0-5

White River

0-3

0-5

1A NISQUALLY

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Cascade Christian

0-0

4-1

Vashon Island

0-0

3-2

Bellevue Christian

0-0

3-2

Charles Wright

0-0

0-4

t.cotterill@thenewstribune.com.

  Comments