High School Sports

Prep football: Week 6 scores

Tacoma defense attorney Keith MacFie said he has been officiating mostly high school football games for 23 years. He and his crew stand in the middle of the Fife High School field during the playing of the national anthem Friday Oct. 2, 2015.
Tacoma defense attorney Keith MacFie said he has been officiating mostly high school football games for 23 years. He and his crew stand in the middle of the Fife High School field during the playing of the national anthem Friday Oct. 2, 2015. Staff photographer

Check out high school football scores from around the South Sound and beyond (all scores final unless otherwise noted):

FRIDAY

4A NARROWS

Bellarmine Prep 37, South Kitsap 23

Olympia 44, Stadium 6

4A SPSL NORTHEAST

Kentridge 24, Kentlake 7

Tahoma 41, Kent-Meridian 35

4A SPSL NORTHWEST

Jefferson 8, Beamer 0

4A SPSL SOUTH

Bethel 35, Emerald Ridge 28

Curtis 35, Rogers 7

Puyallup 40, Spanaway Lake 20

3A NARROWS

Lincoln 41, North Thurston 0

Mount Tahoma 14, Foss 0

Shelton 28, Central Kitsap 27

Wilson 17, Capital 16

3A SPSL

Auburn Mountainview 46, Lakes 42

Bonney Lake 35, Auburn Riverside 14

Enumclaw 31, Peninsula 24

Sumner 42, Auburn 21

2A EVERGREEN

Black Hills 41, Port Angeles 0

Tumwater 49, Centralia 6

W.F. West 30, Kelso 12

2A SPSL

Fife 48, Franklin Pierce 32

River Ridge 48, Washington 34

Steilacoom 41, Orting 15

White River 25, Clover Park 16

1A EVERGREEN

Elma 31, Forks 0

Hoquiam 10, Montesano 6

Rochester 25, Eatonville 22

Tenino 38, Aberdeen 7

2B PACIFIC

Ilwaco 48, Ocosta 0

Raymond 49, South Bend 14

STATEWIDE

Adna 54, Winlock 0

Almira/Coulee-Hartline def. Pateros, forfeit

Archbishop Murphy 66, Granite Falls 6

Arlington 50, Stanwood 19

Ballard 63, Nathan Hale 22

Bellevue 42, Juanita 14

Bellingham 34, Bellevue Christian 33, OT

Blaine 35, Anacortes 28

Bothell 48, Redmond 21

Camas 42, Battle Ground 6

Cascade (Leavenworth) 28, Omak 23

Castle Rock 40, Seton Catholic 8

Cheney 48, Moscow, Idaho 0

Chiawana 49, Hanford 35

Clarkston 47, Pullman 27

Colfax 36, Kettle Falls 0

Colton 72, Dayton 40

Columbia River 35, Fort Vancouver 13

Colville 20, Freeman 14

Connell 47, Kiona-Benton 6

Cusick 25, Selkirk 20

Eastmont 14, Wenatchee 9

Eastside Catholic 54, Blanchet 6

Edmonds-Woodway 33, Shorecrest 6

Ellensburg 69, Wapato 0

Elma 31, Forks 0

Entiat 76, Wellpinit 12

Ephrata 24, Selah 17

Ferris 34, Shadle Park 6

Garfield-Palouse 70, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 6

Glacier Peak 43, Mountlake Terrace 3

Gonzaga Prep 28, University 6

Granger 48, Highland 7

Hockinson 17, Ridgefield 7

Hoquiam 10, Montesano 6

Ilwaco 48, Ocosta 0

Ingraham 13, Chief Sealth 12

Interlake 48, Mercer Island 41

Issaquah 34, Newport 28

Kalama 41, Stevenson 9

Kamiak 35, Jackson 14

Kamiakin 41, Pasco 0

King's 49, South Whidbey 14

King's Way Christian School 48, Umatilla, Ore. 28

Klahowya 14, Chimacum 13

La Salle 12, Cle Elum/Roslyn 3

LaCenter 49, Columbia (White Salmon) 21

LaConner 35, Concrete 18

Lake Stevens 42, Monroe 14

Lake Washington 24, Shorewood 5

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 55, Deer Park 9

Lakewood 39, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 14

Liberty 2, Sammamish 0

Liberty Bell 40, Waterville 22

Lincoln 41, North Thurston 0

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 32, Liberty (Spangle) 7

Lindbergh def. Evergreen (Seattle), forfeit

Lummi 46, Crescent 8

Lynden 34, Burlington-Edison 16

Mabton 65, Lake Roosevelt 14

Mariner 35, Mount Vernon 9

Marysville-Pilchuck 51, Everett 33

Meadowdale 38, Lynnwood 28

Meridian 49, Nooksack Valley 28

Morton/White Pass 46, Mossyrock 21

Moses Lake 31, Sunnyside 20

Mount Baker 38, Lynden Christian 22

Mount Si 28, Eastlake 27

Mountain View 25, Skyview 22

Mt. Spokane 30, Mead 14

Newport 34, Medical Lake 33

North Kitsap 44, Bremerton 27

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Wilbur-Creston 8

O'Dea 45, Bainbridge 8

Oak Harbor 46, Marysville-Getchell 9

Olympia 44, Stadium 6

Olympic 46, Kingston 7

Onalaska 58, Wahkiakum 0

Orcas Island 39, Friday Harbor 7

Oroville 31, Tonasket 20

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 49, Toutle Lake 0

Port Townsend 44, Coupeville 0

Prairie 34, R.A. Long 0

Prosser 55, Toppenish 0

Quincy 20, East Valley (Yakima) 6

Raymond 49, South Bend 14

Reardan 32, Springdale 0

Renton 37, Hazen 34

Republic 82, Northport 22

Richland 35, Kennewick 7

Riverside 32, Chewelah 20

Rochester 25, Eatonville 22

Roosevelt 47, Garfield 13

Royal 76, River View 0

Sedro-Woolley 34, Sehome 6

Sequim 48, North Mason 6

Shelton 28, Central Kitsap 27

Snohomish 35, Cascade (Everett) 28

Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 13, Kittitas 0

Southridge 17, Walla Walla 7

Tenino 38, Aberdeen 7

Toledo 27, Napavine 13

Touchet 54, Pomeroy 20

Union 35, Heritage 29

Warden 70, White Swan 22

Washougal 18, Hudson's Bay 14

West Valley (Yakima) 10, Eisenhower 7

Woodinville 45, Inglemoor 0

Zillah 35, Goldendale 14

SATURDAY

4A SPSL NORTHWEST

Mount Rainier (0-5) vs. Decatur (0-5), at Federal Way Memorial Stadium

2B PACIFIC

Rainier (3-2) at Tacoma Baptist (1-4)

1B SEATAC

1 p.m. Evergreen Lutheran (4-0) at Quilcene (4-0)

NONLEAGUE

6 p.m.: Yelm (3-2) vs. Evergreen of Vancouver (2-3), at McKenzie Stadium

THURSDAY

4A NARROWS

Gig Harbor 51, Timberline 0

2B PACIFIC

North Beach 60, Chief Leschi 0

NONLEAGUE

Kentwood 16, Federal Way 13

Graham-Kapowsin 38, Skyline 34

STATEWIDE

Central Valley 43, North Central 0

Davenport 52, DeSales 21

Lewis and Clark 21, Rogers (Spokane) 3

Liberty Christian 102, Sunnyside Christian 34

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 38, Washington School For The Deaf 12

Mark Morris 27, Woodland 21

West Seattle 14, Cleveland 10

Related stories from Tacoma News Tribune

  Comments