High School Sports

Week 6: South Sound high school football stat leaders, standings

SOUTH SOUND STAT LEADERS

Through Week 6

PASSING YARDS

NAME

SCHOOL

C-A

YARDS

TDS

1. Amandre Williams

Tahoma

140-231

1,923

18

2. Willie Patterson

Franklin Pierce

91-164

1,907

21

3. Gresch Jensen

Auburn Mountainview

106-175

1,762

23

4. Bryce Missey

Bethel

117-194

1,740

24

5. Davis Alexander

Gig Harbor

84-131

1,451

19

RUSHING YARDS

NAME

SCHOOL

CARRIES

YARDS

TDs

1. Bryce Hoisington

Vashon Island

180

1,596

19

2. Tariq Ellis

Washington

134

1,154

13

3. Scott Gunther

Olympia

133

1,143

17

4. Ahmad Lewis

Bellarmine Prep

121

923

12

5. Kenneth Turner

Thomas Jefferson

154

914

12

RECEIVING YARDS

NAME

SCHOOL

CATCHES

YARDS

TDS

1. Emmanuel Daigbe

Kent-Meridian

30

713

4

2. Tristan Beard

Curtis

23

622

7

3. Elijah McLeod

Bethel

37

619

11

4. Marques Hampton Jr.

Steilacoom

34

617

6

5. Tyler Torgerson

Puyallup

36

602

7

*Based on available stats

SOUTH SOUND STANDINGS

4A NARROWS

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Olympia

3-0

6-0

Gig Harbor

3-0

6-0

Bellarmine

3-0

5-1

Stadium

1-3

2-4

Timberline

1-3

1-5

Yelm

1-2

4-2

South Kitsap

0-4

1-5

4A SPSL NORTHEAST

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Kentwood

2-0

5-1

Kent Meridian

2-1

3-3

Tahoma

1-1

5-1

Kentridge

1-2

2-4

 

Kentlake

0-2

2-4

4A SPSL NORTHWEST

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

T Jefferson

3-0

4-2

Todd Beamer

1-1

4-2

Federal Way

1-1

1-5 

Mt Rainier

1-2

1-5

Decatur

0-3

0-6

4A SPSL SOUTH

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Graham Kapowsin

3-0

6-0

Bethel

3-0

5-1

Puyallup

3-1

3-3

Curtis

2-2

4-2

Emerald Ridge

1-3

1-5

Spanaway Lake

0-3

1-5

Rogers (Puy)

0-3

1-5

3A NARROWS

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Lincoln

4-0

6-0

Central Kitsap

3-1

3-3

Wilson

3-1

3-3

North Thurston

2-2

3-3

Shelton

2-2

3-3

Capital

1-3

1-5

Mt. Tahoma

1-3

1-5  

Foss

0-4

0-6

3A SPSL

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Sumner

4-0

6-0

Lakes

3-1

5-1

Auburn MV

3-1

5-1

Auburn

2-2

2-4

Bonney Lake

2-2

3-3

Peninsula

1-3

2-4

Enumclaw

1-3

2-4

Auburn Riv

0-4

0-6

2A SPSL

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

River Ridge

4-0

6-0

Fife

3-1

5-1

Steilacoom

3-1

3-3

Washington

2-2

3-3

Franklin Pierce

2-2

2-4

Orting

1-3

3-3

White River

1-3

1-5

Clover Park

0-3

0-5

1A NISQUALLY

Conf.

Overall

W-L

W-L

Charles Wright

1-0

1-4

Cascade Christian

0-0

4-1

Bellevue Christian

0-0

3-3

Vashon Island

0-1

3-3

t.cotterill@thenewstribune.com.

  Comments