High School Sports

Week 7: South Sound prep football schedule

WEEK 7 PREP FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

All games 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted

THURSDAY’S GAMES

4A SPSL NORTHEAST

▪  Tahoma (5-1) vs. Kentlake (2-4), at French Field

3A NARROWS

▪  Shelton (3-3) vs. North Thurston (3-3), at South Sound Stadium

3A SPSL

▪  Bonney Lake (3-3) vs. Auburn (2-4) at Auburn Memorial Stadium

NONLEAGUE

▪  Kentridge (2-4) vs. Thomas Jefferson (4-2), at Federal Way Memorial Stadium

FRIDAY’S GAMES

4A NARROWS

▪  No. 9 Bellarmine Prep (5-1) at Yelm (4-2)

▪  No. 2 Gig Harbor (6-0) vs. No. 8 Olympia (6-0), at Ingersoll Stadium

▪  Stadium (2-4) vs. Timberline (1-5), South Sound Stadium

4A SPSL NORTHEAST

▪  Kentwood (5-1) vs. Kent-Meridian (3-3), at French Field

4A SPSL NORTHWEST

▪  5 p.m.: Federal Way (1-5) vs. Mount Rainier (1-5), at Highline Memorial Stadium

▪  Decatur (0-6) vs. Todd Beamer (4-2), at Federal Way Memorial Stadium

4A SPSL SOUTH

▪  No. 4 Graham-Kapowsin (6-0) vs. Puyallup (3-3), at Sparks Stadium

▪  Rogers (1-5) vs. Spanaway Lake (1-5), at Arte Crate Field

3A NARROWS

▪  5 p.m.: No. 3 Lincoln (6-0) vs Central Kitsap (3-3), at Silverdale Stadium

▪  Capital (1-5) at Mount Tahoma (1-5)

▪  Foss (0-6) vs. Wilson (3-3), at Stadium Bowl

3A SPSL

▪  Enumclaw (2-4) vs. Auburn Riverside (0-6), at Auburn Memorial Stadium

▪  No. 7 Auburn Mountainview (5-1) vs. Peninsula (2-4), at Roy Anderson Field

▪  No. 8 Lakes (5-1) vs. No. 4 Sumner (6-0), at Sunset Chev Stadium

2A EVERGREEN

▪  Centralia (2-3) at Bremerton (1-5)

▪  No. 10 Black Hills (6-0) at Kelso (5-1)

▪  W.F. West (3-3) vs. Prairie (3-3), at Battle Ground High School

▪  West Valley (Yakima) (2-4) at No. 1 Tumwater (6-0)

2A SPSL

▪  No. 8 River Ridge (6-0) at Clover Park (0-6)

▪  Fife (5-1) vs. Orting (3-3), at Cardinal Stadium

▪  Steilacoom (3-3) vs. Franklin Pierce (2-4), at Franklin Pierce Stadium

▪  Washington (3-3) at White River (1-5)

1A EVERGREEN

▪  Eatonville (2-4) at No. 9 Tenino (5-1)

▪  Montesano (4-2) at Rochester (4-2)

▪  Forks (1-5) at No. 4 Hoquiam (6-0)

▪  Aberdeen (0-6) at Elma (4-2)

1A NISQUALLY

▪  No. 8 Cascade Christian (4-1) at Charles Wright (1-5)

▪  Bellevue Christian (3-3) at Vashon Island (3-3)

2B PACIFIC

▪  Chief Leschi (0-6) at South Bend (2-4)

▪  Ilwaco (4-2) at No. 6 Raymond (5-1)

▪  No. 7 Life Christian (4-1) at Rainier (4-2)

▪  Tacoma Baptist (1-5) at No. 4 North Beach (6-0)

NONLEAGUE

▪  Emerald Ridge (1-5) at South Kitsap (1-5)

SATURDAY’S GAMES

4A SPSL SOUTH

▪  Curtis (4-2) vs. Bethel (5-1), at Arte Crate Field

NONLEAGUE

▪  1 p.m.: No. 4 Evergreen Lutheran (5-0) at Mary Knight (0-5)

  Comments