High School Sports

Prep football: Week 7 scores

Running backs Connor Wedington, left, and Josh Riley talk with a coach during football practice at Sumner High School, October 14, 2015.
Running backs Connor Wedington, left, and Josh Riley talk with a coach during football practice at Sumner High School, October 14, 2015. Staff photographer

High school football scores from around the South Sound and beyond:

FRIDAY

4A NARROWS

Gig Harbor 27, Olympia 26

Timberline 38, Stadium 14

Yelm 42, Bellarmine Prep 35

4A SPSL NORTHEAST

Kentwood 28, Kent-Meridian 7

4A SPSL NORTHWEST

Federal Way 64, Mt. Rainier 27

Todd Beamer 35, Decatur 15

4A SPSL SOUTH

Graham-Kapowsin 35, Puyallup 13

Rogers 24, Spanaway Lake 0

3A NARROWS

Capital 37, Mount Tahoma 18

Lincoln 21, Central Kitsap 0

Wilson 41, Foss 0

3A SPSL

Enumclaw 45, Auburn Riverside 31

Peninsula 34, Auburn Mountainview 20

Sumner 31, Lakes 24

2A EVERGREEN

Black Hills 42, Kelso 7

Centralia 29, Bremerton 21

Tumwater 54, West Valley (Yakima) 6

W.F. West 35, Prairie 24

2A SPSL

Fife 55, Orting 20

Franklin Pierce 42, Steilacoom 40

River Ridge 35, Clover Park 0

Washington 49, White River 21

1A EVERGREEN

Eatonville 42, Tenino 41

Elma 39, Aberdeen 19

Hoquiam 56, Forks 7

Montesano 36, Rochester 15

1A NISQUALLY

Bellevue Christian 23, Vashon Island 6

Cascade Christian 56, Charles Wright 7

2B PACIFIC

Life Christian 49, Rainier 21

North Beach 70, Tacoma Baptist 14

Raymond 14, Ilwaco 13

South Bend 54, Chief Leschi 8

NONLEAGUE

Emerald Ridge 34, South Kitsap 30

STATEWIDE

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 78, Wellpinit 24

Archbishop Murphy 55, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 0

Arlington 51, Marysville-Pilchuck 27

Asotin 35, Tri-Cities Prep 7

Ballard def. Franklin, forfeit

Battle Ground 42, Evergreen (Vancouver) 7

Bellevue 42, Liberty 0

Blanchet 42, Lakeside (Seattle) 14

Burlington-Edison 45, Blaine 21

Camas 51, Union 16

Cashmere 42, Granger 6

Castle Rock 18, Columbia (White Salmon) 13

Chelan 42, Cascade (Leavenworth) 14

Cheney 27, West Valley (Spokane) 15

Chiawana 36, Walla Walla 13

Chimacum 14, Coupeville 9

Colville 55, Newport 0

Concrete 40, Friday Harbor 0

Connell 63, Columbia (Burbank) 0

Cusick 71, Northport 8

Davenport 48, Colfax 22

Davis 20, Sunnyside 14

Dayton 68, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 6

Deer Park 42, Chewelah 14

East Valley (Spokane) 30, Clarkston 22

East Valley (Yakima) 28, Toppenish 7

Eastside Catholic 42, O'Dea 14

Edmonds-Woodway 41, Shorewood 0

Ellensburg 27, Prosser 26

Ephrata 45, Wapato 14

Freeman 36, Medical Lake 13

Glacier Peak 58, Shorecrest 8

Goldendale 35, Cle Elum/Roslyn 31

Gonzaga Prep 35, Central Valley 13

Grandview 27, Quincy 13

Hockinson 52, Washougal 0

Issaquah 29, Mount Si 10

Jackson 44, Mount Vernon 7

Juanita 37, Newport 14

Kalama 61, Seton Catholic 19

Kennewick 14, Southridge 3

King's 56, Granite Falls 27

King's Way Christian School 66, Fort Vancouver 41

La Salle 26, Naches Valley 9

LaCenter 54, Stevenson 13

Lake Stevens 42, Mariner 7

Lake Washington 49, Mercer Island 28

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, Riverside 6

Lakewood 50, Sultan 21

Lewis and Clark 24, University 21

Liberty Christian 84, Garfield-Palouse 46

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 47, Reardan 7

Lindbergh 27, Foster 6

Lynden 34, Ferndale 7

Lynnwood 49, Mountlake Terrace 28

Mabton 60, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 7

Mark Morris 29, Hudson's Bay 22

Marysville-Getchell 31, Everett 12

Meridian 41, Lynden Christian 18

Monroe 55, Cascade (Everett) 14

Morton/White Pass 42, Adna 25

Moses Lake 35, Eastmont 19

Mount Baker 57, Nooksack Valley 14

Mountain View 27, Heritage 21

Mt. Spokane 56, North Central 14

Napavine 40, Toutle Lake 20

Nathan Hale 28, Ingraham 21

Neah Bay 62, Lummi 12

North Beach 70, Tacoma Baptist 14

North Kitsap 28, Kingston 7

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, Liberty (Spangle) 17

Oak Harbor 49, Stanwood 6

Odessa-Harrington def. Pateros, forfeit

Okanogan 35, Omak 7

Olympic 42, North Mason 0

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 42, Onalaska 0

Pomeroy 52, Sunnyside Christian 10

Pullman 42, Lakeland, Idaho 6

Redmond 21, Inglemoor 10

Republic 66, Columbia (Hunters) 8

Richland 35, Pasco 7

Ridgefield 30, Crook County, Ore. 13

Rogers (Puyallup) 24, Spanaway Lake 0

Roosevelt 43, Cleveland 25

Royal 56, Kiona-Benton 6

Seattle Prep 28, Bainbridge 7

Sedro-Woolley 48, Anacortes 21

Selah 21, Othello 20

Selkirk 56, Inchelium 16

Sequim 49, Port Angeles 6

Skyview 49, Columbia River 16

Snohomish 48, Kamiak 28

South Bend 54, Chief Leschi 8

Squalicum 27, Sehome 0

Toledo 48, Mossyrock 6

Touchet 58, Colton 12

Waitsburg-Prescott 20, DeSales 13

West Seattle 29, Chief Sealth 6

Winlock 35, Wahkiakum 16

Woodinville 27, Eastlake 21

Woodland 35, R.A. Long 14

Zillah 49, Highland 3

SATURDAY

4A SPSL SOUTH

Curtis 49, Bethel 14

STATEWIDE

Bellingham 20, Orcas Island 13

Clallam Bay 56, Crescent 20

Hazen 36, Highline 12

Rainier Beach 21, Garfield 6

THURSDAY

4A SPSL NORTHEAST

Kentlake 37, Tahoma 34

3A NARROWS

Shelton 38, North Thurston 21

3A SPSL

Bonney Lake 37, Auburn 20

NONLEAGUE

Jefferson 48, Kentridge 7

STATEWIDE

Kamiakin 41, Hanford 21

Mead 45, Ferris 7

Meadowdale 28, Renton 14

Rogers (Spokane) 30, Shadle Park 14

Skyline 56, Bothell 25

Related stories from Tacoma News Tribune

  Comments