High School Sports

Prep football: Week 8 scores

Running back Tariq Ellis practices at Washington High School, Oct. 22.
Running back Tariq Ellis practices at Washington High School, Oct. 22. Staff photographer

Check out high school football scores from around the South Sound and beyond (all scores final unless otherwise noted):

FRIDAY

4A NARROWS

Bellarmine Prep 16, Olympia 13

Gig Harbor 51, Yelm 14

4A SPSL NORTHEAST

Kentlake 36, Kentwood 21

Tahoma 39, Kentridge 13

4A SPSL NORTHWEST

Todd Beamer 16, Federal Way 6

4A SPSL SOUTH

Bethel 39, Spanaway Lake 8

Curtis 55, Emerald Ridge 14

3A NARROWS

Capital 49, North Thurston 7

Central Kitsap 55, Foss 19

Lincoln 26, Wilson 10

Shelton 24, Mount Tahoma 6

3A SPSL

Auburn Mountainview 42, Auburn 28

Lakes 42, Enumclaw 21

Sumner 24, Bonney Lake 7

2A EVERGREEN

Tumwater 42, Black Hills 14

W.F. West 41, Centralia 0

2A SPSL

Franklin Pierce 54, Clover Park 8

Orting 25, Washington 7

River Ridge 48, Fife 32

Steilacoom 61, White River 17

1A EVERGREEN

Aberdeen 21, Forks 7

Eatonville 48, Elma 35

Hoquiam 50, Rochester 22

Montesano 45, Tenino 12

2B PACIFIC

Ilwaco 59, Rainier 28

Tacoma Baptist 56, Chief Leschi 14

Raymond 50, Ocosta 20

NONLEAGUE

Puyallup 24, Timberline 21

STATEWIDE

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 70, Waterville 14

Archbishop Murphy 49, King's 7

Arlington 43, Everett 13

Asotin 42, Waitsburg-Prescott 14

Bainbridge 14, Evergreen (Seattle) 7

Battle Ground 31, Union 0

Bellevue 61, Interlake 20

Blanchet 41, Seattle Prep 30

Bremerton 44, North Mason 0

Brewster 56, Manson 0

Burlington-Edison 42, Anacortes 7

Camas 35, Mountain View 17

Cascade (Everett) 24, Mount Vernon 10

Cashmere 28, Cascade (Leavenworth) 26

Castle Rock 42, Stevenson 6

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 42, Sultan 14

Cedarcrest 57, Granite Falls 29

Chelan 41, Omak 21

Chewelah 24, Newport 10

Chiawana 42, Kennewick 35

Clarkston 52, Cheney 25

Cle Elum/Roslyn 54, Highland 21

Columbia (White Salmon) 42, Seton Catholic 6

Colville 42, Deer Park 7

Cusick 56, Inchelium 14

Davis 39, Eastmont 0

East Valley (Spokane) 27, Pullman 26

Eastlake 32, Redmond 18

Ellensburg 58, East Valley (Yakima) 0

Ferndale 49, Sehome 7

Garfield-Palouse 42, Pomeroy 20

Glacier Peak 41, Edmonds-Woodway 22

Goldendale 21, Naches Valley 14

Gonzaga Prep 34, Lewis and Clark 7

Hockinson 48, Woodland 0

Ilwaco 59, Rainier 28

Issaquah 14, Woodinville 7

Juanita 34, Liberty 14

Kalama 19, LaCenter 13

Kelso 26, Heritage 23

Kennedy 49, Foster 6

Kentlake 36, Kentwood 21

King's Way Christian School 34, Friday Harbor 13

Klahowya 41, Coupeville 15

La Salle 44, River View 16

LaConner 24, Bellingham 7

Lake Roosevelt 28, Kittitas 12

Lake Stevens 63, Kamiak 7

Lake Washington 2, Sammamish 0

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 33, Freeman 14

Lakewood 52, South Whidbey 13

Liberty (Spangle) 36, Wilbur-Creston 17

Liberty Christian 84, Colton 30

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42, Kettle Falls 8

Lindbergh 40, Hazen 18

Lynden Christian 35, Nooksack Valley 28

Lynnwood 54, Shorewood 26

Mabton 42, White Swan 8

Mead 35, University 27

Meadowdale 30, Shorecrest 6

Medical Lake 41, Riverside 19

Monroe 31, Mariner 21

Moses Lake 41, Wenatchee 12

Mossyrock 41, Wahkiakum 7

Mount Baker 36, Meridian 15

Mount Si 24, Newport 10

Mountlake Terrace 22, Kingston 20

Mt. Spokane 44, Rogers (Spokane) 26

Napavine 46, Morton/White Pass 6

North Kitsap 48, Port Angeles 6

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45, Davenport 27

O'Dea 59, Lakeside (Seattle) 20

Oak Harbor 42, Marysville-Pilchuck 13

Odessa-Harrington 84, Entiat 52

Okanogan 46, Tonasket 0

Olympic 48, Sequim 7

Onalaska 43, Winlock 0

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 46, Adna 0

Port Townsend 63, Chimacum 12

Prosser 57, Ephrata 0

Quincy 15, Othello 14

R.A. Long 13, Hudson's Bay 7

Raymond 50, Ocosta 20

Reardan 40, Colfax 34

Republic 52, Selkirk 14

Richland 27, Kamiakin 14

Ridgefield 20, Mark Morris 0

Royal 70, Columbia (Burbank) 7

Sedro-Woolley 32, Lynden 29, OT

Selah 62, Wapato 0

Shadle Park 28, North Central 26

Skyline 43, Inglemoor 6

Skyview 49, Evergreen (Vancouver) 6

Snohomish 39, Jackson 24

Southridge 28, Pasco 21

Squalicum 34, Blaine 13

Stanwood 55, Marysville-Getchell 41

Toledo 36, Toutle Lake 27

Toppenish 34, Grandview 24

Touchet 69, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 0

Tulalip Heritage 66, Clallam Bay 52

Walla Walla 42, Hanford 34

Wallace, Idaho 58, Tekoa/Rosalia 14

Warden 60, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 6

Washougal 28, Fort Vancouver 27

West Valley (Spokane) 41, Eisenhower 21

West Valley (Yakima) 34, Sunnyside 13

Zillah 49, Granger 12

SATURDAY

4A NARROWS

Stadium 48, South Kitsap 40

1A NISQUALLY

Cascade Christian 44, Vashon Island 0

2B PACIFIC

North Beach 44, Life Christian Academy 27

STATEWIDE

Mary Knight 68, Twin Valley 0

Neah Bay 60, Crescent 6

Orcas Island 32, Concrete 21

Seattle Lutheran 48, Quilcene 12

THURSDAY

4A SPSL NORTHWEST

Thomas Jefferson 22, Decatur 3

4A SPSL SOUTH

Graham-Kapowsin 38, Rogers 7

3A SPSL

Peninsula 14, Auburn Riverside 9

NONLEAGUE

Mount Rainier 40, Kent-Meridian 21

Related stories from Tacoma News Tribune

  Comments