High School Sports

2015 2B Pacific all-league football teams

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER – Elliott Murdock, Raymond, Sr.

First Team Offense

Offensive MVP – Saul Gonzalez, North Beach, Sr.

QB – McKoy Bichler, Rainier, Sr.

QB – Jack Hohimer, Life Christian, Sr.

RB – Wyatt Dunlap, Life Christian, Sr.

RB – Skyler Wells, North Beach, Sr.

RB – Alec Bell, Ilwaco, Sr.

Rec – Riki Thompson, Ilwaco, Sr.

Rec – Jayce Freeman, Raymond, Sr.

Rec – Reid Roelofs, Life Christian, Sr.

OL – Jonny Law, North Beach, Sr.

OL – Tim Poplin, North Beach, Sr.

OL – James Hamilton, Raymond, Sr.

OL – Jackson McKenna-Kier, Life Christian, Sr.

OL – Michael Aguayo, Ilwaco, Sr.

K – Raul Mora, South Bend, Soph.

All-Purpose – A.J. Sanchez, South Bend, Jr.

First Team Defense

Defensive MVP – Jonny Law, North Beach, Sr.

DL – Jackson McKenna-Kier, Life Christian, Sr.

DL – Tim Poplin, North Beach, Sr.

DL – Jesse Nubbe, Rainier, Jr.

DL – George Crow, Raymond, Sr.

LB – James Hamilton, Raymond, Sr.

LB – Saul Gonzalez, North Beach, Sr.

LB – Tim Clifford, Rainier, Sr.

LB – Luke Hamilton, Raymond, Jr.

LB – Skyler Wells, North Beach, Sr.

DB – McKoy Bichler, Rainier, Sr.

DB – Reid Roelofs, Life Christian, Sr.

DB – James Schenk, Ilwaco, Sr.

DB – Kason Koski, Raymond, Jr.

P – Raul Mora, South Bend, Soph.

Second Team Offense

QB – Alex McAra, North Beach, Sr.

RB – Jack Kaino, Ilwaco, Jr.

RB – Ian Russell, Rainier, Soph.

Rec – Dustin Lirazan, Tacoma Baptist, Jr.

Rec – Dillon Ducharme, Rainier, Sr.

Rec – Israel Elwell, Rainier, Sr.

OL – Parker Griffith, Life Christian, Jr.

OL – Seth Bridge, North Beach, Jr.

OL – Alex Horn, North Beach, Sr.

OL – Tim Clifford, Rainier, Sr.

OL – Luke Hamilton, Raymond, Jr.

OL – George Crow, Raymond, Sr.

K – Ryan Ratliff, Tacoma Baptist, Jr.

All-Purpose – Mike McKay, Life Christian, Jr.

Second Team Defense

DL – Seth Bridge, North Beach, Jr.

DL – Michael Aguayo, Ilwaco, Sr.

DL – Parker Griffith, Life Christian, Sr.

DL – Mason Stuck, South Bend, Sr.

LB – Jack Hohimer, Life Christian, Sr.

LB – Ian Russell, Rainier, Soph.

LB – Zeke Kazarovich, Tacoma Baptist, Sr.

DB – Jayce Freeman, Raymond, Sr.

DB – Chris Harms, North Beach, Sr.

DB – Mike McKay, Life Christian, Jr.

DB – Andrew Wagner, North Beach, Sr.

P – James Hamilton, Raymond, Sr.

Sportsmanship Award – Raymond, Tacoma Baptist

Coach of the Year – Kevin McNulty, Ilwaco

Honorable Mention

Ilwaco – DeAntay Kellogg, Sr.; Jack Odneal, Jr.; Kaaden Gehrke, Jr.; Brandon McMullen, Soph.

Life Christian – Andrew Gessell, Sr.; Austin McDermott, Sr.; Stephen Woomer, Jr.; Ezra Miller, Soph.; Josh Beasinger, Soph.

North Beach – Austin Perez, Sr.; Diego Gonzalez, Jr.; Brendan Chaney, Soph.; Marcus Pope, Fr.

Ocosta – Dereck Thomas, Jr.; Matthew Hart, Jr.

Rainier – Dalton Kinkela, Sr.; Keaton Carlson, Jr.

Raymond – Travis Harvill, Sr.; Jace Duckworth, Jr.; Reese Garcia, Fr.

South Bend – Ryan Overstake, Sr.; Jordan Dockter, Jr.; Ben Byington, Soph.; Josiah Markwell, Soph.

Tacoma Baptist – Noah Leaman, Jr.; P.J. Talen, Soph.

ACADEMIC ALL-LEAGUE

(3.7 cumulative GPA or higher)

Ilwaco – James Schenk, Jr.; Brandon McMullen, Soph.

Life Christian – Jack Hohimer, Sr.; Andrew Gesell, Sr.; Ryder Blake, Sr.; Stephen Woomer, Jr.; Dawson Shamp, Soph.

North Beach – Jonny Law, Sr.; Christopher You, Jr.; Seth Bridge, Jr.; Ben Poplin, Soph.; Brendan Chaney, Soph.

Ocosta – Isaiah Quinby, Sr.; Grant Reid, Soph.; Noah Martin, Soph.

Rainier – Jesse Nubbe, Jr.; Ryan Jelsvick, Soph.

Raymond – Tyler Coty, Sr.; Jayce Freeman, Sr.; Kason Koski, Jr.; Marcus Anderson, Soph.

South Bend – Joseph Lewis, Jr.; A.J. Sanchez, Jr.; Jordan Dockter, Jr.; Ben Byington, Soph.; Josiah Markwell, Soph.; Sam Green, Soph.

Tacoma Baptist – Stephen Knight, Sr.; Dustin Lirazan, Jr.; Chase Crossley, Jr.

  Comments