High School Sports

Week 10: South Sound high school football schedule

All games at 7 p.m. and elimination games unless otherwise noted

TUESDAY’S GAMES

2A SeaKing/West Central district playoffs

Steilacoom 47, Kingston 7

THURSDAY’S GAMES

NONLEAGUE

Emerald Ridge 48, Kentridge 35

North Thurston 30, Enumclaw 24

Shelton 44, Yelm 27

Timberline 30, Peninsula 26

Auburn 49, Stadium 37

Puyallup 49, Federal Way 36

Spanaway Lake 20, Mount Rainier 3

Decatur 21, White River 0

FRIDAY’S GAMES

4A district 1/2/3/4 playoffs

Tahoma (7-2) at Lake Stevens (9-0)

Todd Beamer (6-3) at Skyline (8-1)

Olympia (7-2) at Issaquah (6-3)

Woodinville (5-4) vs. Kentwood (7-2) at French Field

Mariner (4-5) vs. Gig Harbor (9-0) at Roy Anderson Field

Mt Si (6-3) vs. Thomas Jefferson (7-2) at Federal Way Memorial Stadium

Bethel (6-3) vs. Camas (9-0) at Doc Harris Stadium

7:30 p.m.: Snohomish (5-4) at Graham-Kapowsin (9-0)

3A district 1/2/3/4 playoffs

5 p.m.: Lakes (7-2) vs. O’Dea (7-2) at Seattle Memorial Stadium

Bonney Lake (5-4) at Arlington (7-2)

Cleveland (6-3) vs. Sumner (9-0) at Sunset Chev Stadium

Meadowdale (5-4) vs. Auburn Mountainview (7-2) at Auburn Memorial Stadium

Capital (4-5) vs. Columbia River (5-4), at Kiggins Bowl

Rainier Beach (5-4) vs. Lincoln (9-0), at Lincoln Bowl

2A SeaKing/West Central district playoffs

Franklin Pierce (5-4) at Foster (4-5)

North Kitsap (6-3) at Fife (7-2)

2A Southwest district playoffs

Centralia (3-5) vs. Hockinson (9-0) at Battle Ground High School

Mark Morris (3-6) vs. Tumwater (9-0) at Tumwater District Stadium

W.F. West (5-4) at Ridgefield (9-1)

1A district 3 playoffs

Klahowya (6-3) at Charles Wright (2-6)

1A district 4 playoffs

Eatonville (5-4) at La Center (5-4)

2B district 4 playoffs

Onalaska (5-4) vs. Life Christian (6-2) at Harry Lang Stadium

NONLEAGUE

Kent-Meridian (5-4) vs. Rogers (2-7) at Sparks Stadium

Mount Tahoma (1-8) at South Kitsap (1-8)

Auburn Riverside (0-8) vs. Foss (0-8)

North Mason (1-8) vs. Orting (5-4) at Cardinal Stadium

SATURDAY’S GAMES

4A district 1/2/3/4 playoffs

1 p.m.: Curtis (6-3) vs. Bellarmine Prep (6-3) at Mount Tahoma Stadium

5 p.m.: Battle Ground (8-2) vs. Kentlake (4-5), at French Field

3A district 1/2/3/4 playoffs

5 p.m.: Central Kitsap (4-5) vs. Ballard (7-2) at Seattle Memorial Stadium

Lake Washington (6-3) vs. Wilson (5-4) at Mount Tahoma Stadium

2A SeaKing/West Central district playoffs

Lindbergh (7-3) vs. River Ridge (9-0) at South Sound Stadium

2A Southwest district playoffs

R.A. Long (3-6) vs. Black Hills (8-1) at Tumwater District Stadium

1A district 3 playoffs

Chimacum (2-7) vs. Cascade Christian (7-1), at Sunset Chev Stadium

  Comments