High School Sports

Prep football: Week 10 scores

Olympia running back Scott Gunther tries to fight off Issaquah defensive back Bryce Hughes during Friday night's 4A football district playoff game at Gary Moore Stadium in Issaquah on Nov. 6, 2015.
Olympia running back Scott Gunther tries to fight off Issaquah defensive back Bryce Hughes during Friday night's 4A football district playoff game at Gary Moore Stadium in Issaquah on Nov. 6, 2015. Staff photographer

High school football scores from around the South Sound and beyond (all scores final unless otherwise noted):

FRIDAY

4A district 1/2/3/4 playoffs

Camas 49, Bethel 6

Gig Harbor 45, Mariner 0

Graham-Kapowsin 61, Snohomish 26

Issaquah 28, Olympia 14

Lake Stevens 61, Tahoma 10

Mt Si 17, Jefferson 14

Skyline 54, Todd Beamer 14

Woodinville 24, Kentwood 10

3A district 1/2/3/4 playoffs

Auburn Mountainview 35, Meadowdale 27

Bonney Lake 33, Arlington 14

Columbia River 60, Capital 55

Lakes 56, O’Dea 36

Lincoln 43, Rainier Beach 15

Sumner 41, Cleveland 8

2A SeaKing/West Central district playoffs

Franklin Pierce 29, Foster 12

North Kitsap 49, Fife 7

2A Southwest district playoffs

Hockinson 54, Centralia 14

Tumwater 45, Mark Morris 0

W.F. West 31, Ridgefield 30

1A district 3 playoffs

Charles Wright 29, Klahowya 3

1A district 4 playoffs

Eatonville 23, La Center 20

2B district 4 playoffs

Life Christian 48, Onalaska 21

NONLEAGUE

Auburn Riverside 35, Foss 31

Orting 47, North Mason 0

South Kitsap 42, Mount Tahoma 6

Statewide scores

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Republic 30

Archbishop Murphy 30, Burlington-Edison 7

Asotin 24, Colfax 19

Blanchet 43, Kelso 7

Cashmere 35, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 28

Central Valley 24, Chiawana 13

Chelan 35, Chewelah 15

Cle Elum/Roslyn 42, River View 16

Connell 30, La Salle 6

Cusick 38, Odessa-Harrington 32

Davenport 32, Waitsburg-Prescott 19

Davis 48, Eisenhower 10

Eastmont 36, Sunnyside 13

Eastside Catholic 49, Edmonds-Woodway 20

Glacier Peak 55, Seattle Prep 28

Gonzaga Prep 42, Walla Walla 0

Highland 35, College Place 0

Juanita 49, Oak Harbor 35

Kamiakin 47, Rogers (Spokane) 15

Kennedy 48, Roosevelt 29

Kennewick 34, Mt. Spokane 32

King's 21, Lynden Christian 7

Lake Stevens 61, Tahoma 10

Liberty 35, Renton 20

Liberty (Spangle) 48, DeSales 0

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49, Kettle Falls 13

Montesano 50, Castle Rock 6

Moses Lake 49, West Valley (Yakima) 12

Napavine 55, Ilwaco 27

Nathan Hale 33, Mercer Island 28

Northport 22, Columbia (Hunters) 16

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 42, Reardan 7

Richland 42, Lewis and Clark 20

Royal 70, Goldendale 2

Sedro-Woolley 21, Lynden 17

Selkirk 90, Entiat 56

Shadle Park 20, West Valley (Spokane) 14

Stanwood 41, Mountlake Terrace 12

Tri-Cities Prep 21, Wilbur-Creston 6

Warden 60, Manson 0

Zillah 56, Wahluke 14

SATURDAY

4A district 1/2/3/4 playoffs

1 p.m.: Curtis (6-3) vs. Bellarmine Prep (6-3) at Mount Tahoma Stadium

5 p.m.: Battle Ground (8-2) vs. Kentlake (4-5), at French Field

3A district 1/2/3/4 playoffs

5 p.m.: Central Kitsap (4-5) vs. Ballard (7-2) at Seattle Memorial Stadium

Lake Washington (6-3) vs. Wilson (5-4) at Mount Tahoma Stadium

2A SeaKing/West Central district playoffs

Lindbergh (7-3) vs. River Ridge (9-0) at South Sound Stadium

2A Southwest district playoffs

R.A. Long (3-6) vs. Black Hills (8-1) at Tumwater District Stadium

1A district 3 playoffs

Chimacum (2-7) vs. Cascade Christian (7-1), at Sunset Chev Stadium

THURSDAY

NONLEAGUE

Emerald Ridge 48, Kentridge 35

North Thurston 30, Enumclaw 24

Shelton 44, Yelm 27

Timberline 30, Peninsula 26

Auburn 49, Stadium 37

Puyallup 49, Federal Way 36

Spanaway Lake 20, Mount Rainier 3

Decatur 21, White River 0

Related stories from Tacoma News Tribune

  Comments